Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata

Flights from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
10 Sep
BBI
01:40
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 05m
02:45
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
17 Sep
CCU
10:15
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 05m
11:20
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
3,855 INR
GoAir
GoAir
01 Nov
BBI
17:05
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 10m
18:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
05 Nov
CCU
15:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
16:25
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
5,283 INR
Air India
Air India
28 Sep
BBI
21:05
Bhubaneswar airport
0h 50m
21:55
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
05 Oct
CCU
10:15
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 05m
11:20
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
5,783 INR
Air India
Air India
28 Sep
BBI
21:05
Bhubaneswar airport
0h 50m
21:55
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
05 Oct
CCU
10:15
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 05m
11:20
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
5,783 INR
Air India
Air India
01 Nov
BBI
21:05
Bhubaneswar airport
0h 50m
21:55
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
07 Nov
CCU
15:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
16:25
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
7,140 INR
Air India
Air India
29 Oct
BBI
21:05
Bhubaneswar airport
0h 50m
21:55
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
04 Nov
CCU
15:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
16:25
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
7,211 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kolkata?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Bhubaneshwar is August. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kolkata?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kolkata?
at midday
Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata?
AirAsia India
AirAsia India, IndiGo, and GoAir are the most popular carriers operating from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata
What is the cheapest route?
Bhubaneswar - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Bhubaneshwar - Kolkata flight prices
BBI
Bhubaneswar
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kolkata?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata
Fastest flight time 0h 50m The fastest flight from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata takes 0h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Flights from Bhubaneshwar to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India West Bengal Kolkata Bhubaneshwar to Kolkata