Cheap Flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune from ₹ 4,118

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Bhubaneswar to Pune
(BBI to PNQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bhubaneswar to Pune
Best price found₹ 1,177,351The best flight deal from Bhubaneswar to Pune found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,177,351
Fastest flight time5h 55mThe fastest flight from Bhubaneswar to Pune takes 5h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bhubaneswar Airport - Pune Lohegaon Airport.
Airports in Pune1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bhubaneswar to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bhubaneswar to Pune?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Bhubaneswar is July. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bhubaneswar for Pune?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bhubaneswar to Pune?

in the afternoon

Bhubaneswar to Pune flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune from Bhubaneswar?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Bhubaneswar to Pune

What is the cheapest Bhubaneswar to Pune flight route?

Bhubaneswar - Pune Lohegaon

Fly from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon for the best Bhubaneswar - Pune flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
BBI13:25Bhubaneswar
13h 40m
2 stops
PNQ03:05Pune Lohegaon
29 Dec
PNQ00:00Pune Lohegaon
8h 45m
1 stop
BBI08:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 8,611
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Nov
BBI03:40Bhubaneswar
6h 25m
1 stop
PNQ10:05Pune Lohegaon
26 Nov
PNQ11:40Pune Lohegaon
6h 20m
1 stop
BBI18:00Bhubaneswar
₹ 9,210
Find similar
Air India
20 Dec
BBI13:25Bhubaneswar
17h 40m
3 stops
PNQ07:05Pune Lohegaon
29 Dec
PNQ07:35Pune Lohegaon
8h 20m
2 stops
BBI15:55Bhubaneswar
₹ 11,306
Find similar
AirAsia India
20 Dec
BBI04:05Bhubaneswar
5h 20m
1 stop
PNQ09:25Pune Lohegaon
29 Dec
PNQ06:50Pune Lohegaon
2h 00m
BBI08:50Bhubaneswar
₹ 12,654
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Dec
BBI09:20Bhubaneswar
8h 55m
1 stop
PNQ18:15Pune Lohegaon
29 Dec
PNQ00:00Pune Lohegaon
8h 45m
1 stop
BBI08:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 9,734
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
BBI13:25Bhubaneswar
17h 40m
3 stops
PNQ07:05Pune Lohegaon
29 Dec
PNQ18:45Pune Lohegaon
8h 30m
1 stop
BBI03:15Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,408
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bhubaneswar to Pune, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and AirAsia India
AirAsia India
8 Dec
BBI04:05Bhubaneswar
5h 20m
1 stop
PNQ09:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,118
Find similar
Air India
8 Dec
BBI13:25Bhubaneswar
13h 40m
2 stops
PNQ03:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,193
Find similar
AirAsia India
8 Dec
BBI04:15Bhubaneswar
2h 05m
PNQ06:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,140
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Pune

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bhubaneswar to Pune with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 8,964
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

  • Which airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Vistara have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon by plane?

    A flight from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon will travel around 1271.1 km. 1h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Bhubaneswar to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bhubaneswar to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,140