Cheap flights from Chicago to Pune from ₹ 36,309

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chicago to Pune
(CHI to PNQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Pune

Best price found

₹ 36,309

Fastest flight time

19h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pune

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Pune from Chicago in the past 72 hours is ₹ 36,309. The best return flight deal from Chicago to Pune found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,112,719.
The fastest flight from Chicago to Pune takes 19h 40m
There are no direct flights from Chicago to Pune. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Pune Lohegaon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Pune?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Chicago is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Pune?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Pune?

in the morning

Chicago to Pune flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune from Chicago?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Pune

What is the cheapest Chicago to Pune flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Pune Lohegaon

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Pune Lohegaon for the best Chicago - Pune flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Pune flights?

21 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Pune is approximately 21 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Chicago to Pune, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Pune Lohegaon Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Pune and Chicago Midway Airport, located in Chicago is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Pune Lohegaon Airport to land at when travelling from Chicago and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, located in Mumbai is a great option. The cheapest route from Chicago to Pune is ORD — PNQ with an average price of ₹ 52,218 RT during the month of July.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 53,085
Search Flight Deals
Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 95,379
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 52,218
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Pune

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Pune by changing tabs
Air India
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
PNQ16:30Pune Lohegaon
27 Sep
PNQ11:55Pune Lohegaon
26h 00m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 52,218
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
ORD18:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
44h 55m
2 stops
PNQ15:25Pune Lohegaon
13 Nov
PNQ07:40Pune Lohegaon
35h 55m
3 stops
ORD19:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 86,873
Find similar
Air India
9 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
PNQ16:30Pune Lohegaon
20 Sep
PNQ14:50Pune Lohegaon
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,132
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
PNQ21:40Pune Lohegaon
20 Sep
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
29h 15m
2 stops
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,447
Find similar
Air India
9 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
PNQ21:40Pune Lohegaon
30 Jan
PNQ02:30Pune Lohegaon
34h 25m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 66,474
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
20 Sep
PNQ16:35Pune Lohegaon
30h 15m
2 stops
ORD22:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 90,417
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Pune

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Pune, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Air India
Air India
1 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 36,309
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 15m
3 stops
PNQ15:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 47,571
Find similar
Air France
25 Jul
ORD13:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
PNQ13:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 52,533
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Pune from Chicago

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago to Pune
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD03:34Chicago O'Hare Intl
40h 36m
2 stops
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
16 Jul
PNQ12:55Pune Lohegaon
28h 25m
2 stops
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 152,717
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
15 Jul
PNQ22:35Pune Lohegaon
47h 15m
2 stops
ORD21:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 173,273
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
16 Jul
PNQ01:30Pune Lohegaon
39h 20m
2 stops
ORD16:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 197,610
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
16 Jul
PNQ16:30Pune Lohegaon
29h 45m
1 stop
ORD22:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 206,746
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD10:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
34h 35m
3 stops
PNQ21:10Pune Lohegaon
16 Jul
PNQ06:40Pune Lohegaon
33h 40m
3 stops
ORD16:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 208,322
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORD16:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
16 Jul
PNQ06:40Pune Lohegaon
33h 40m
3 stops
ORD16:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 220,057
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Pune

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Pune with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 56,608Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Chicago to Pune

Our best Air India deals on Chicago to Pune flight tickets
Air India
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
PNQ16:30Pune Lohegaon
27 Sep
PNQ11:55Pune Lohegaon
26h 00m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 52,218
Find similar
Air India
9 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
PNQ16:30Pune Lohegaon
20 Sep
PNQ14:50Pune Lohegaon
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,132
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
PNQ21:40Pune Lohegaon
20 Sep
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
29h 15m
2 stops
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,447
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Pune Lohegaon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chicago to Pune Lohegaon, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Chicago to Pune Lohegaon by plane?

    The distance between Chicago and Pune Lohegaon is about 13025.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 40m.



Alternative routes for Chicago to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 53,085
St. Louis to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 52m
Cheapest price₹ 89,472
Chicago to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 51,588
Chicago to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 138,619

Similar Chicago to Pune flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Pune route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Pune from Chicago is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Pune quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pune from Chicago with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Chicago to Pune.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Chicago to Pune flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.