Cheap flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen from ₹ 22,460

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Copenhagen
(BOM to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Best price found

₹ 22,460

Fastest flight time

11h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Copenhagen from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,460. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,268,957.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Copenhagen takes 11h 10m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Copenhagen?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Mumbai is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Copenhagen?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Copenhagen?

in the evening

Mumbai to Copenhagen flights are approximately 39% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Mumbai?

LOT

Air India, Finnair, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Copenhagen flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Mumbai - Copenhagen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Copenhagen flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Copenhagen is approximately 52 days to departure

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)₹ 42,209
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)₹ 67,844
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Mumbai to Copenhagen, you are most likely going to fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Copenhagen and Pune Lohegaon Airport, located in Pune is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to land at when travelling from Mumbai and Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, located in Copenhagen is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Mumbai to Copenhagen will typically be BOM — CPH during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 42,209 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen by changing tabs
LOT
11 Sep
BOM04:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:25Kastrup Copenhagen
3 Oct
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 30m
1 stop
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,343
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Nov
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
CPH11:50Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Nov
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,202
Find similar
SWISS
12 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 50m
1 stop
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
4 Oct
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,209
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
CPH13:40Kastrup Copenhagen
19 Nov
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,363
Find similar
Air France
21 Sep
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Sep
CPH02:25Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,707
Find similar
Finnair
5 Nov
BOM04:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
CPH07:30Kastrup Copenhagen
25 Nov
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 15m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,017
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 May
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
50h 35m
2 stops
CPH19:05Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 22,460
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
29 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
1 stop
CPH09:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 37,794
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Jul
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
CPH13:40Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 40,427
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Copenhagen
Turkish Airlines
27 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Jun
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 20m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 68,463
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 20m
3 stops
CPH21:05Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Jun
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
41h 25m
3 stops
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 73,729
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 May
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
CPH13:40Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Jul
CPH12:15Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 25m
1 stop
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 75,743
Find similar
SWISS
23 May
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 50m
1 stop
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Jun
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 78,144
Find similar
Etihad Airways
24 May
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 15m
2 stops
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Jun
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 45m
2 stops
BOM19:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 87,050
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 May
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
CPH08:05Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Jul
CPH15:30Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 10m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,324
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LOTPriceFrom ₹ 40,925Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search LOT flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 43,239Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SWISSPriceFrom ₹ 44,877Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 46,323Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
FinnairPriceFrom ₹ 48,838Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 50,109Free CancellationRating
8.7
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 54,079Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 56,256Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 60,842Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Finnair flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Our best Finnair deals on Mumbai to Copenhagen flight tickets
Finnair
5 Nov
BOM04:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
CPH07:30Kastrup Copenhagen
25 Nov
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 15m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,017
Find similar
Finnair
14 Aug
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH15:50Kastrup Copenhagen
24 Aug
CPH13:00Kastrup Copenhagen
32h 45m
1 stop
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,172
Find similar

LOT flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen

Our best LOT deals on Mumbai to Copenhagen flight tickets
LOT
11 Sep
BOM04:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:25Kastrup Copenhagen
3 Oct
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 30m
1 stop
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,343
Find similar
LOT
6 Nov
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Nov
CPH05:30Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,963
Find similar
LOT
17 Aug
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
CPH18:25Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Aug
CPH03:00Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 15m
1 stop
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,623
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, Lufthansa, and SWISS.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The distance between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl and Kastrup Copenhagen is about 6421.6 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Mumbai to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pune to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 67,844

Similar Mumbai to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Mumbai to Copenhagen . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Mumbai to Copenhagen on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Mumbai and Copenhagen by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Mumbai to Copenhagen flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.