Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Chennai to Ahmedabad

Cheap flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad

Return
Economy
Chennai (MAA)
Ahmedabad (AMD)
Sat 28/8
Sat 4/9
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Chennai to Ahmedabad
(MAA to AMD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to Ahmedabad
Best price found₹ 623,699The best flight deal from Chennai to Ahmedabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 623,699
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Chennai to Ahmedabad takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chennai - Ahmedabad.
Airports in Ahmedabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad (AMD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chennai to Ahmedabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chennai to Ahmedabad?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ahmedabad from Chennai is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chennai for Ahmedabad?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chennai to Ahmedabad?

in the morning
Chennai to Ahmedabad flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ahmedabad from Chennai?

Air India
Air India, GoFirst, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to Ahmedabad

What is the cheapest Chennai to Ahmedabad flight route?

Chennai - Ahmedabad
Fly from Chennai to Ahmedabad for the best Chennai - Ahmedabad flight prices
MAA
Chennai
AMD
Ahmedabad

How far in advance should you book Chennai to Ahmedabad flights?

47 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chennai to Ahmedabad is approximately 47 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare return flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad by changing tabs
SpiceJet
28 Aug
MAA14:05Chennai
2h 15m
AMD16:20Ahmedabad
30 Sep
AMD15:50Ahmedabad
2h 20m
MAA18:10Chennai
₹ 8,618
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
MAA14:05Chennai
2h 15m
AMD16:20Ahmedabad
30 Aug
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
2h 20m
MAA18:50Chennai
₹ 13,076
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Aug
MAA14:05Chennai
2h 15m
AMD16:20Ahmedabad
11 Aug
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
2h 20m
MAA18:50Chennai
₹ 13,150
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chennai to Ahmedabad, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and GoFirst
GoFirst
1 Sep
MAA02:30Chennai
2h 15m
AMD04:45Ahmedabad
₹ 3,195
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Aug
MAA14:05Chennai
2h 15m
AMD16:20Ahmedabad
₹ 5,869
Find similar
SpiceJet
17 Aug
MAA14:05Chennai
2h 15m
AMD16:20Ahmedabad
₹ 6,612
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chennai to Ahmedabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chennai to Ahmedabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 5,003
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 5,452
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,519
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,969
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Are airlines flying from Chennai to Ahmedabad offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Chennai to Ahmedabad are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SpiceJet, IndiGo, and GoFirst. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SpiceJet that are offering this flexibility.

How far is Chennai to Ahmedabad by plane?

There are 1370.2 km between Chennai and Ahmedabad. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 15m.


Flights from Chennai to:

Flights to Ahmedabad from:

Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Chennai to Ahmedabad
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First