Flights Asia India Pune Chennai - Pune

Flights from Chennai to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Chennai to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
MAA
19:25
Chennai airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
00:00
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
04:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
06:25
MAA
Chennai airport
4,636 INR
GoAir
GoAir
MAA
02:30
Chennai airport
1h 45m
04:15
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
PNQ
04:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 45m
06:15
MAA
Chennai airport
4,708 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
10:45
Chennai airport
1h 35m
12:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
PNQ
04:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 45m
06:15
MAA
Chennai airport
4,850 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
10:45
Chennai airport
1h 35m
12:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
PNQ
08:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
0h 45m
09:20
MAA
Chennai airport
5,920 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
10:45
Chennai airport
1h 35m
12:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
PNQ
04:45
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 40m
06:25
MAA
Chennai airport
5,920 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
10:45
Chennai airport
1h 35m
12:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
PNQ
04:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 45m
06:15
MAA
Chennai airport
4,850 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Chennai to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Chennai is July. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Chennai to Pune flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, SpiceJet, and GoAir are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to Pune
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Chennai - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Chennai to Pune Lohegaon for the best Chennai - Pune flight prices
MAA
Chennai
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
33 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chennai to Pune is approximately 33 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chennai to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to Pune
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
The fastest flight from Chennai to Pune takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Chennai to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

Alternative routes for Chennai to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Chennai and Pune

Compare the costs of everyday items in Chennai and Pune
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
99 INR
Chennai
249 INR
Pune
Fast food
McDonald's meal
248 INR
Chennai
249 INR
Pune
Soft drink
0.33 liter
32 INR
Chennai
29 INR
Pune
Coffee
Cappuccino
102 INR
Chennai
111 INR
Pune
Public transport
One-way ticket
21 INR
Chennai
20 INR
Pune

Flights from Chennai to:

Flights to Pune from:

Flights Asia India Pune Chennai - Pune