Cheap flights from Chennai to Jaipur from ₹ 2,672

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chennai to Jaipur
(MAA to JAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to Jaipur
Best price found₹ 2,672The best one-way flight to Jaipur from Chennai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,672. The best return flight deal from Chennai to Jaipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 462,675.
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Chennai to Jaipur takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chennai to Jaipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chennai Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.
Airports in Jaipur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chennai to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chennai to Jaipur?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from Chennai is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chennai for Jaipur?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chennai to Jaipur?

in the evening

Chennai to Jaipur flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jaipur from Chennai?

SpiceJet

Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to Jaipur

What is the cheapest Chennai to Jaipur flight route?

Chennai - Jaipur Sanganeer

Fly from Chennai to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Chennai - Jaipur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chennai to Jaipur flights?

32 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chennai to Jaipur is approximately 32 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Chennai to Jaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to Jaipur by changing tabs
SpiceJet
18 Feb
MAA16:50Chennai
23h 55m
1 stop
JAI16:45Jaipur Sanganeer
25 Feb
JAI17:15Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 45m
1 stop
MAA03:00Chennai
₹ 6,160
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
MAA01:25Chennai
15h 20m
1 stop
JAI16:45Jaipur Sanganeer
24 Feb
JAI23:50Jaipur Sanganeer
6h 25m
1 stop
MAA06:15Chennai
₹ 6,234
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Mar
MAA08:00Chennai
9h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
30 Jun
JAI05:55Jaipur Sanganeer
2h 40m
MAA08:35Chennai
₹ 7,199
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Feb
MAA17:35Chennai
12h 45m
2 stops
JAI06:20Jaipur Sanganeer
27 Feb
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
15h 15m
2 stops
MAA03:30Chennai
₹ 7,793
Find similar
Air India
27 Apr
MAA16:40Chennai
16h 15m
2 stops
JAI08:55Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Apr
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 15m
1 stop
MAA03:15Chennai
₹ 8,832
Find similar
SpiceJet
8 Feb
MAA01:25Chennai
15h 20m
1 stop
JAI16:45Jaipur Sanganeer
12 Feb
JAI17:15Jaipur Sanganeer
23h 05m
1 stop
MAA16:20Chennai
₹ 6,309
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chennai to Jaipur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chennai to Jaipur, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
Air India
21 Mar
MAA16:20Chennai
10h 50m
1 stop
JAI03:10Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 2,672
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Feb
MAA01:35Chennai
7h 10m
1 stop
JAI08:45Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 2,746
Find similar
SpiceJet
7 Feb
MAA16:50Chennai
23h 55m
1 stop
JAI16:45Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 2,969
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Jaipur from Chennai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chennai to Jaipur
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
MAA17:25Chennai
22h 10m
1 stop
JAI15:35Jaipur Sanganeer
7 Feb
JAI14:35Jaipur Sanganeer
23h 25m
1 stop
MAA14:00Chennai
₹ 12,766
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
MAA01:05Chennai
6h 50m
1 stop
JAI07:55Jaipur Sanganeer
7 Feb
JAI14:35Jaipur Sanganeer
35h 45m
3 stops
MAA02:20Chennai
₹ 15,808
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
MAA01:05Chennai
14h 30m
1 stop
JAI15:35Jaipur Sanganeer
7 Feb
JAI14:35Jaipur Sanganeer
39h 20m
2 stops
MAA05:55Chennai
₹ 14,695
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
MAA08:20Chennai
47h 55m
2 stops
JAI08:15Jaipur Sanganeer
7 Feb
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
33h 35m
3 stops
MAA18:35Chennai
₹ 23,972
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chennai to Jaipur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chennai to Jaipur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,735
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,782
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 8,413
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

IndiGo flights from Chennai to Jaipur

Our best IndiGo deals on Chennai to Jaipur flight tickets
IndiGo
30 Mar
MAA08:00Chennai
9h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
30 Jun
JAI05:55Jaipur Sanganeer
2h 40m
MAA08:35Chennai
₹ 7,199
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Mar
MAA12:35Chennai
2h 30m
JAI15:05Jaipur Sanganeer
30 Jun
JAI05:55Jaipur Sanganeer
2h 40m
MAA08:35Chennai
₹ 7,941
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Apr
MAA12:35Chennai
2h 30m
JAI15:05Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Apr
JAI20:40Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 40m
2 stops
MAA07:20Chennai
₹ 13,879
Find similar

AirAsia India flights from Chennai to Jaipur

Our best AirAsia India deals on Chennai to Jaipur flight tickets
AirAsia India
24 Feb
MAA17:35Chennai
12h 45m
2 stops
JAI06:20Jaipur Sanganeer
27 Feb
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
15h 15m
2 stops
MAA03:30Chennai
₹ 7,793
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Feb
MAA04:05Chennai
2h 40m
JAI06:45Jaipur Sanganeer
27 Feb
JAI07:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 00m
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 8,016
Find similar
AirAsia India
18 Feb
MAA17:00Chennai
13h 20m
2 stops
JAI06:20Jaipur Sanganeer
25 Feb
JAI05:25Jaipur Sanganeer
7h 00m
2 stops
MAA12:25Chennai
₹ 8,906
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chennai to Jaipur Sanganeer offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chennai to Jaipur Sanganeer, such as IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Chennai to Jaipur Sanganeer by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Chennai to Jaipur Sanganeer is 1606.4 km. 2h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Chennai to Jaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tiruchirappalli to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 15,140
Chennai to Udaipur Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 6,309