Find cheap flights to Beijing

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Beijing (BJS)
Thu 4/3
Thu 11/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Beijing?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Beijing?

In general, June is the cheapest month to fly from India to Beijing. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 32,187. The month of August is another great option to travel to Beijing, with average flight prices from India averaging around ₹ 32,480.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Beijing?

The ideal time to book your flight to Beijing is 52 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 38,635. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Beijing for as low as ₹ 20,163.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Beijing?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Beijing. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 31,272. When flying out on a Tuesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Beijing for around ₹ 39,588.

Is there an alternative airport near Beijing?

Beijing Daxing Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Beijing.


Beijing flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Beijing found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
08:25Beijing Capital
16 Apr
17:30Beijing Capital
13h 35m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,042
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 May
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
13:25Beijing Capital
27 May
17:20Beijing Capital
13h 45m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,535
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
16:45Beijing Capital
14 Jul
17:20Beijing Capital
13h 45m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,302
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
19:00Beijing Capital
15 Apr
17:30Beijing Capital
13h 35m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 54,549
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
19:00Beijing Capital
16 Apr
17:30Beijing Capital
13h 35m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
16:45Beijing Capital
14 Jul
17:20Beijing Capital
13h 45m
1 stop
07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,563
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Beijing

If you're looking for one-way flights to Beijing, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
03:20Beijing Capital
₹ 30,061
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
03:20Beijing Capital
₹ 31,234
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
03:25Beijing Capital
₹ 28,961
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Beijing?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Beijing

Airports near Beijing

Below you will find all the airports in Beijing along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Beijing

Most frequently searched flights to Beijing along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vijayawada to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 48,611
New Delhi to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 49,564
Tiruchirappalli to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 53,596
Mumbai to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
52h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 56,602
Hyderabad to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 56,896
Chennai to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 61,148
Nagpur to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 229,267
Kolkata to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 414,469
Ahmedabad to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
42h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 636,038
Bengaluru to Beijing Flights
Fastest flight time
40h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 846,755
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First