Flights Asia India Odisha Bhubaneswar

Find cheap flights to Bhubaneswar

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bhubaneswar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bhubaneswar airports from your nearest city or airport
Kolkata
Bhubaneswar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Kolkata TO Bhubaneswar

Kolkata (CCU) to Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Typically, flights to Bhubaneswar from Kolkata are cheaper when flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bhubaneswar, which has an average price of ₹ 4,485

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BHUBANESWAR FROM KOLKATAFebruary19% cheaperFlying from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar costs on average just ₹ 3,640 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BHUBANESWAR FROM KOLKATAJuly46% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 6,538 for flights to Bhubaneswar from Kolkata in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BHUBANESWAR FROM KOLKATAOctober593% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bhubaneswar from Kolkata in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bhubaneswar?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bhubaneswar?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from India to Bhubaneswar. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 6,315. If you are unable to visit Bhubaneswar during the month of September, then departing from India during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 7,058.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bhubaneswar?

The best time to book a flight to Bhubaneswar from India is 54 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 8,418. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 4,235.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bhubaneswar?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Bhubaneswar is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Bhubaneswar on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 7,351. The most expensive day to fly to Bhubaneswar is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 7,989.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bhubaneswar?

Flying to Bhubaneswar from India in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as ₹ 7,488 when looking at flights departing in the evening. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at midday when prices are ₹ 13,531 on average. Flights to Bhubaneswar from India at midday are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.


Bhubaneswar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Bhubaneswar found recently by users on momondo
Air India
15 Sep
CCU05:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
BBI06:20Bhubaneswar
22 Sep
BBI11:10Bhubaneswar
0h 50m
CCU12:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,235
Find similar
AirAsia India
6 Aug
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
BBI05:20Bhubaneswar
21 Aug
BBI06:00Bhubaneswar
1h 55m
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,201
Find similar
Vistara
4 Sep
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
BBI15:55Bhubaneswar
7 Sep
BBI05:40Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,532
Find similar
Air India
10 Sep
BLR07:50Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
BBI10:00Bhubaneswar
17 Sep
BBI10:50Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BLR13:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,275
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 15m
BBI16:55Bhubaneswar
5 Oct
BBI17:35Bhubaneswar
2h 10m
DEL19:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,795
Find similar
Vistara
1 Sep
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
BBI05:05Bhubaneswar
8 Sep
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
2h 25m
DEL18:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,681
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bhubaneswar

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bhubaneswar, view some of our deals below provided by Vistara
IndiGo
9 Sep
MAA00:55Chennai
1h 55m
BBI02:50Bhubaneswar
₹ 3,120
Find similar
AirAsia India
14 Oct
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BBI15:20Bhubaneswar
₹ 3,640
Find similar
Vistara
1 Sep
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
BBI05:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 1,932
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Bhubaneswar?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bhubaneswar

Popular routes to Bhubaneswar

Most frequently searched flights to Bhubaneswar along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,235
New Delhi to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,532
Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,647
Mumbai to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,870
Chennai to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,538
Hyderabad to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,058
Ahmedabad to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,916
Pune to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 13,671
Raipur to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 16,791
Bangkok to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 21,100
Kuala Lumpur to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
38h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 82,244
Manila to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time
59h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 129,867
View more

Flights Asia India Odisha Bhubaneswar
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First