Book flights with Scoot

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Quick facts about Scoot

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Scoot

Cheapest Route

₹ 1,031

Most Popular Route

LGK to SIN

Shortest Flight

1h 00m

Longest Flight

22h 00m
The cheapest route Scoot flies is from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Singapore Changi for ₹ 1,031
Flying from Langkawi to Singapore Changi is currently the most popular Scoot route
The quickest Scoot flight route is 1h 00m from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Singapore (SIN)
The longest Scoot flight route is 22h 00m from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Kuching (KCH)

Return Scoot flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Scoot recently found by momondo users
Scoot
18 Sep
TRV20:05Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN00:50Singapore Changi
22 Sep
SIN16:20Singapore Changi
4h 10m
TRV20:30Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 14,757
Find similar
Scoot
14 Oct
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
12 Nov
SIN15:35Singapore Changi
4h 10m
TRV19:45Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 15,313
Find similar
Scoot
15 Sep
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
12 Nov
SIN15:35Singapore Changi
4h 10m
TRV19:45Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 15,392
Find similar
Scoot
21 Oct
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
29 Oct
SIN16:20Singapore Changi
4h 10m
TRV20:30Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 15,948
Find similar
Scoot
23 Sep
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN23:30Singapore Changi
2 Oct
SIN16:50Singapore Changi
4h 00m
VTZ20:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 16,582
Find similar
Scoot
14 Sep
HYD21:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 50m
SIN02:25Singapore Changi
13 Oct
SIN18:30Singapore Changi
4h 35m
HYD23:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,138
Find similar

One-way Scoot flight deals

Find and compare Scoot flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Scoot
7 Oct
HYD21:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 50m
SIN02:25Singapore Changi
₹ 6,982
Find similar
Scoot
17 Aug
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
₹ 6,982
Find similar
Scoot
24 Aug
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
₹ 7,141
Find similar
Scoot
18 Aug
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
4h 45m
SIN23:45Singapore Changi
₹ 7,220
Find similar
Scoot
24 Sep
HYD21:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 50m
SIN02:25Singapore Changi
₹ 7,537
Find similar
Scoot
7 Sep
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN23:30Singapore Changi
₹ 8,093
Find similar

Scoot Reviews

7.2
GoodBased on 39 verified guest reviews
6.3Entertainment
7.2Comfort
8.1Crew
6.4Food
7.2Overall
8.0Boarding

Sort by:
Date
2.0 Bad
KAYAK
Cons:I could not cancel my flight. There is option to cancel only first 24h, then you have to call them and that doesn't work.
8.0 Great
KAYAK
Scoot is always great value for money.
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
At least they shoud have offer water 🤭
2.0 Bad
KAYAK
They were short staffed with no managers on duty. Closed baggage check early causing me to miss my flight.
8.0 Great
KAYAK
They tried to charge me $850 US. For 1 extra bag. After complaint that amount is crazy. They brought the manager over who then told me to bring him $450 in cash and they would accept it Big Scam. After going to the bank machine in the airport and getting the money. The manger put the money in his pocket and took my bag I couldn’t do much because i was about to miss my flight STAY AWAY. From this airline They have some inside scam going on with their employees STAY AWAY. Don’t become a victim like I did

Popular Scoot routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Scoot routes.
Singapore to Thiruvananthapuram
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 13,964
Thiruvananthapuram to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 14,757
Visakhapatnam to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 16,662
Coimbatore to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 17,058
Singapore to Visakhapatnam
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 17,376
Singapore to Tiruchirappalli
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 17,534
Tiruchirappalli to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 17,931
Hyderabad to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 18,725
Singapore to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 18,804
Singapore to Coimbatore
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 20,787
Amritsar to Singapore
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 24,199
Singapore to Amritsar
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 28,245

Information about flying with Scoot

If you wish to fly with Scoot, then you would need to book a flight out of Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl because the airline does not fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. If you still prefer to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl, then there are other airlines to choose from, such as SpiceJet.

Singapore Changi is the top airport served by Scoot. Melbourne and Sydney Kingsford Smith are also popular airports that Scoot uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any Scoot flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from Scoot by calling 800-852-1400 or visiting their website (flyscoot.com).

If you’re looking to fly domestic with Scoot, then flying from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur Intl for ₹ 6,506 is the cheapest return option. This cheap Scoot flight has 1 stop. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with Scoot, the cheapest is from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Kota Kinabalu. This Scoot route has 1 stop and costs ₹ 3,650 per flight ticket.

Flying from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Singapore Changi is the least expensive international return flight we could find from Scoot. This flight has 0 stops and is ₹ 3,491 per ticket. The cheapest Scoot international flight we could find was flying from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Singapore Changi. This is a one-way flight for ₹ 1,031 and has 0 stops.


Scoot Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Scoot
Fri 8/12