Find cheap flights to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

When is the best time to fly to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport?

Price

₹ 20,798 - ₹ 36,897

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport?

    In general, when looking for the cheapest flight to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport, try to choose a flight departing in March for the best deal.

  • When is the best time to book a flight to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport?

    Most flyers found that booking flight tickets 57 days in advance of their planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport.


Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport found recently by users on momondo
THAI Smile
14 Feb
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
CGK11:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
21 Feb
CGK14:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,897
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Nov
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
CGK07:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
15 Dec
CGK09:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,346
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
11 Mar
MAA19:20Chennai
8h 20m
1 stop
CGK03:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19 Mar
CGK11:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
MAA20:35Chennai
₹ 37,588
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
CGK07:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Jan
CGK14:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 37,738
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
MAA05:00Chennai
26h 05m
1 stop
CGK08:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19 Mar
CGK07:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
MAA20:35Chennai
₹ 39,085
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
24 Dec
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
CGK03:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
10 Jan
CGK06:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,984
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines and THAI Smile
SriLankan Airlines
23 Nov
MAA22:00Chennai
9h 05m
1 stop
CGK07:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 12,504
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Nov
MAA05:00Chennai
26h 05m
1 stop
CGK07:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 13,028
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
10 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
CGK07:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 13,927
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport
  • Which airlines fly to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport?

    When flying to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport from India, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Malindo Air, Malaysia Airlines, SriLankan Airlines or Thai Lion Air. Depending on what airport in India you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Airports near Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

Below you will find all the airports near Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport along with their distance from the city center

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport is 20 km from the city centre


Popular routes to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

Most frequently searched flights to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,052
Mumbai to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 32,346
Chennai to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 39,085
Bengaluru to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 47,621
Kolkata to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 57,430

Start planning your trip to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport