Find cheap flights to Jakarta

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Jakarta (JKT)
Fri 5/3
Fri 12/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Jakarta airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Jakarta airports from your nearest city or airport
Chennai
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Chennai TO Jakarta

Chennai (MAA) to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport (CGK)

Typically, flights to Jakarta from Chennai are cheaper when flying from Chennai to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 21,034


When is the best time to fly to Jakarta?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Jakarta?

If you don’t want to visit Jakarta in March, then you should wait until April to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 22,475.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Jakarta?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Jakarta. During this timeframe, flight prices are around ₹ 28,739. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Jakarta from India for as low as ₹ 18,826 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Jakarta is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Jakarta on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 24,632. Flights from India to Jakarta on a Friday will generally be more expensive and average around ₹ 28,680. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

Flying to Jakarta from India in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as ₹ 25,203 when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of ₹ 31,073.

Is there an alternative airport near Jakarta?

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Jakarta.


Jakarta flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Jakarta found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
30 Jun
21:10Kochi
7h 30m
1 stop
04:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jul
10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
19:30Kochi
₹ 22,548
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
1 Jul
18:55Kochi
8h 00m
1 stop
02:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jul
10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
19:30Kochi
₹ 25,686
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
23:25Chennai
12h 35m
2 stops
12:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
15 Jul
05:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 00m
2 stops
17:40Chennai
₹ 22,767
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
30 Jun
21:10Kochi
7h 30m
1 stop
04:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jul
01:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
19:30Kochi
₹ 22,621
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
1 Jul
18:55Kochi
8h 00m
1 stop
02:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jul
03:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
21:50Kochi
₹ 25,759
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
1 Jul
19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
16h 55m
1 stop
12:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
5 Jul
10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 24,664
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jakarta

If you're looking for one-way flights to Jakarta, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
30 Jun
23:25Chennai
8h 35m
1 stop
08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 8,756
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
16:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 14,813
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
23:25Chennai
13h 55m
2 stops
13:20Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 11,602
Find similar

Airports near Jakarta

Below you will find all the airports in Jakarta along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Jakarta

Most frequently searched flights to Jakarta along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Chennai to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 18,827
Kochi to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 22,621
New Delhi to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 23,716
Mumbai to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 24,665
Kolkata to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 26,343
Chandigarh to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 26,781
Bhubaneswar to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 27,802
Bengaluru to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 49,329
Hyderabad to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 61,442
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First