Find cheap flights to Balikpapan

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Balikpapan (BPN)
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Balikpapan?

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Balikpapan?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Balikpapan is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 39,821. On the other hand, Tuesday is the most expensive day to depart from India because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around ₹ 54,902.

Is there an alternative airport near Balikpapan?

Those flying to Balikpapan could potentially find better pricing at Samarinda Airport (95 km from Balikpapan city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.


Balikpapan Sepinnggan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Balikpapan Sepinnggan found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
BPN00:15Balikpapan Sepinnggan
24 Nov
BPN02:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
16h 00m
3 stops
DEL18:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
BPN15:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
24 Nov
BPN07:30Balikpapan Sepinnggan
20h 25m
3 stops
DEL03:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,426
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
BPN15:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
24 Nov
BPN06:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
21h 20m
2 stops
DEL03:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,639
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
BPN00:15Balikpapan Sepinnggan
24 Nov
BPN06:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
21h 20m
2 stops
DEL03:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,692
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
BPN01:10Balikpapan Sepinnggan
16 Jul
BPN07:35Balikpapan Sepinnggan
21h 35m
2 stops
BOM05:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 72,022
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BPN14:15Balikpapan Sepinnggan
24 Nov
BPN08:05Balikpapan Sepinnggan
34h 50m
2 stops
DEL18:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 250,172
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Balikpapan Sepinnggan

If you're looking for one-way flights to Balikpapan, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
40h 35m
3 stops
BPN04:40Balikpapan Sepinnggan
₹ 94,979
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
DEL08:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
BPN07:05Balikpapan Sepinnggan
₹ 160,694
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
50h 15m
2 stops
BPN01:40Balikpapan Sepinnggan
₹ 261,320
Find similar

Popular routes to Balikpapan

Most frequently searched flights to Balikpapan along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Balikpapan Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 45,693
Mumbai to Balikpapan Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 52,220
Pune to Balikpapan Flights
Fastest flight time
40h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 87,865

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First