Find cheap flights to Praya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

About Flights to Praya

Summary info about Praya flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 15,826

Best Return Price

₹ 37,401

Fastest flight time

10h 55m
The best one-way flight price to Praya from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 15,826 (Bengaluru Intl to Praya Lombok Intl).
The best return flight price to Praya from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 37,401 (Bengaluru Intl to Praya Lombok Intl).
The fastest flight to Praya from India takes 10h 55m (Bengaluru Intl to Praya Lombok Intl).

Cheapest flights to Praya airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Praya airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Denpasar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Praya

New Delhi (DEL) to Denpasar (DPS)

Typically, flights to Praya from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, which has an average price of ₹ 52,962


When is the best time to fly to Praya?

₹ 4,621 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Praya. This flight is from Denpasar and is 80% cheaper than most flights to Praya. To find the cheapest price to Praya from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Praya is possible. If you are planning a flight to Praya, consider booking flights to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (121 km from Praya city centre) or Sumbawa Brang Bidji Airport (128 km from Praya city centre).

Praya Lombok Intl Airport has an average price of ₹ 22,801 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Praya. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.



Praya flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Praya found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
BLR17:15Bengaluru Intl
13h 05m
2 stops
LOP06:20Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,401
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
LOP06:20Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 40,235
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
33h 20m
3 stops
LOP12:55Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 40,708
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
LOP06:20Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 42,519
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
35h 00m
2 stops
LOP06:20Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
35h 55m
3 stops
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 45,117
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
33h 20m
3 stops
LOP12:55Praya Lombok Intl
17 Aug
LOP09:15Praya Lombok Intl
35h 55m
3 stops
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 45,747
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Praya

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Praya, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
LOP06:20Praya Lombok Intl
₹ 15,826
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 40m
2 stops
LOP05:00Praya Lombok Intl
₹ 24,251
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BOM01:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 10m
3 stops
LOP05:00Praya Lombok Intl
₹ 28,031
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Praya?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Praya

Which airlines fly to Praya?

Based on our data, the most popular airline that fly to Praya from India is Singapore Airlines. There may also be other airline options depending on where in India you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Praya

Most frequently searched flights to Praya along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to Praya Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 37,401
Kolkata to Praya Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 54,959
Mumbai to Praya Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 51,731

Start planning your trip to Praya


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Praya. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches to Praya on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight to Praya by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Praya flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.