Cheap flights from Mumbai to Praya from ₹ 44,891

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 13/12
Tue 20/12

Flight information for Mumbai to Praya
(BOM to LOP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Praya

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Praya

1 airport
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Praya takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Praya. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Praya Lombok Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Praya: Praya Lombok Intl (LOP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Praya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Praya?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Praya?

in the evening. Mumbai to Praya flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Praya flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Praya Lombok Intl. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Praya Lombok Intl for the best Mumbai - Praya flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Mumbai to Praya, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to Praya Lombok Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Praya and Pune Lohegaon Airport, located in Pune is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Praya Lombok Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Mumbai and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, located in Denpasar is a great option. The cheapest route from Mumbai to Praya is BOM — DPS with an average price of ₹ 26,193 RT during the month of December.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)₹ 26,193
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)₹ 44,891
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Praya Lombok Intl Airport (LOP)₹ 58,729
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Praya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Praya by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
2 stops
LOP05:45Praya Lombok Intl
15 Mar
LOP06:30Praya Lombok Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,891
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
LOP05:45Praya Lombok Intl
13 Jan
LOP05:30Praya Lombok Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,421
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
LOP05:45Praya Lombok Intl
15 Mar
LOP06:30Praya Lombok Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 50,080
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 40m
2 stops
LOP04:50Praya Lombok Intl
15 Mar
LOP07:20Praya Lombok Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,646
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 40m
2 stops
LOP04:50Praya Lombok Intl
15 Mar
LOP03:55Praya Lombok Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,282
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
BOM18:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
LOP05:45Praya Lombok Intl
13 Jan
LOP05:30Praya Lombok Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,330
Find similar

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Praya Lombok Intl by plane?

    A flight from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Praya Lombok Intl will travel around 5664.8 km. 11h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Mumbai to Praya flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Praya route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Mumbai to Praya . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Mumbai to Praya on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Mumbai and Praya by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Mumbai to Praya now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Praya and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.