Cheap flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City from ₹ 43,702

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City
(TRV to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City
Fastest flight time27h 40mThe fastest flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City takes 27h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Thiruvananthapuram Airport - Phuket City Airport.
Airports in Phuket City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Thiruvananthapuram is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Thiruvananthapuram for Phuket City?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City?

in the evening

Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Thiruvananthapuram?

Malindo Air

Malindo Air and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City flight route?

Thiruvananthapuram - Phuket City

Fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City for the best Thiruvananthapuram - Phuket City flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City by changing tabs
IndiGo
12 Mar
TRV01:50Thiruvananthapuram
28h 10m
1 stop
HKT07:00Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT09:30Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
TRV22:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 43,702
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
TRV05:20Thiruvananthapuram
27h 40m
2 stops
HKT10:00Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT17:55Phuket City
36h 55m
2 stops
TRV06:50Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 44,226
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
TRV01:15Thiruvananthapuram
26h 05m
3 stops
HKT04:20Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT19:15Phuket City
22h 50m
3 stops
TRV18:05Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 47,145
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
TRV20:15Thiruvananthapuram
16h 45m
3 stops
HKT13:00Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT09:30Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
TRV22:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 56,424
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
TRV20:15Thiruvananthapuram
16h 45m
3 stops
HKT13:00Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT19:15Phuket City
22h 50m
3 stops
TRV18:05Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 60,540
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Mar
TRV22:40Thiruvananthapuram
31h 25m
1 stop
HKT07:05Phuket City
18 Mar
HKT16:15Phuket City
31h 40m
1 stop
TRV23:55Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 194,117
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,633
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Scoot
PriceFrom ₹ 19,076
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3

  • Are airlines flying from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Scoot, Malindo Air, and IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Scoot that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City by plane?

    A flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City will travel around 2359.0 km. 16h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 20,504

Similar Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City route

Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Phuket City? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand