Find cheap flights to Leeds

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Cheapest flights to Leeds airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Leeds airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Birmingham

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Leeds

New Delhi (DEL) to Manchester (MAN)

Typically, flights to Leeds from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Manchester, which has an average price of ₹ 56,088


When is the best time to fly to Leeds?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Leeds?

    Users booking trips to Leeds from Prague found flights 98% cheaper than the average price of flights to Leeds. To find the cheapest price to Leeds from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Leeds?

    During the warmer months, hikers around the Leeds area find that parks like Hyde Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Leeds in May, June, or July.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Leeds?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Leeds is possible. If you are planning a flight to Leeds, consider booking flights to Doncaster Sheffield Airport (50 km from Leeds city centre), Manchester Airport (69 km from Leeds city centre), Darlington Teesside Intl Airport (80 km from Leeds city centre), Grimsby Humberside Airport (83 km from Leeds city centre) or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (100 km from Leeds city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Leeds?

    You can find deals at Doncaster Sheffield Airport for ₹ 26,864pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Leeds flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Leeds found recently by users on momondo
KLM
15 Nov
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
LBA22:25Leeds/Bradford
19 Nov
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
25h 20m
2 stops
BOM13:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,237
Find similar
KLM
15 Nov
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
LBA17:15Leeds/Bradford
19 Nov
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
25h 20m
2 stops
BOM13:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 62,573
Find similar
KLM
15 Nov
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
LBA17:15Leeds/Bradford
19 Nov
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
25h 20m
2 stops
BOM13:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 62,648
Find similar
KLM
15 Nov
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
LBA10:00Leeds/Bradford
19 Nov
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,285
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Leeds

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Leeds, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
BOM22:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
LBA08:55Leeds/Bradford
₹ 59,530
Find similar
KLM
1 Sep
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
LBA21:55Leeds/Bradford
₹ 96,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
BOM22:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
59h 00m
3 stops
LBA09:20Leeds/Bradford
₹ 59,604
Find similar

Popular routes to Leeds

Most frequently searched flights to Leeds along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 70,441

Start planning your trip to Leeds