Find cheap flights to Edinburgh

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Edinburgh (EDI)
Wed 21/4
Wed 28/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Edinburgh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Edinburgh airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Edinburgh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Edinburgh

New Delhi (DEL) to Edinburgh (EDI)

Typically, flights to Edinburgh from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Edinburgh Turnhouse, which has an average price of ₹ 60,147

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO EDINBURGH FROM NEW DELHIMarch16% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Edinburgh costs on average just ₹ 50,798 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO EDINBURGH FROM NEW DELHIDecember14% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 68,828 for flights to Edinburgh from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO EDINBURGH FROM NEW DELHIDecember428% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Edinburgh from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Edinburgh?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Edinburgh?

₹ 2,593 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Edinburgh. This flight is from Dublin and is 94% cheaper than most flights to Edinburgh. To find the cheapest price to Edinburgh from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh from India, with most prices found around ₹ 50,798. If you’re not able to fly to Edinburgh in March, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Edinburgh during November average around ₹ 55,137.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Edinburgh?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Edinburgh from India when booking 34 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Edinburgh for around ₹ 60,147 when searching 34 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 47,432.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Edinburgh?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Edinburgh from India is on a Sunday. momondo users have found tickets for Sunday departures for as low as ₹ 61,013. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Edinburgh is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 65,576.

Is there an alternative airport near Edinburgh?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Edinburgh is possible. If you are planning a flight to Edinburgh, consider booking flights to Dundee Airport (57 km from Edinburgh city centre), Glasgow Intl Airport (78 km from Edinburgh city centre), Glasgow Prestwick Airport (101 km from Edinburgh city centre), Carlisle Lake District Airport (115 km from Edinburgh city centre) or Newcastle upon Tyne Airport (139 km from Edinburgh city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Edinburgh?

The cheapest airport near Edinburgh is typically Glasgow Intl Airport, with an average price of ₹ 40,514/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Edinburgh Turnhouse flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Edinburgh Turnhouse found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
5 May
02:50Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
17:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
26 Oct
05:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 05m
1 stop
20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 51,472
Find similar
British Airways
6 May
02:50Bengaluru Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
28 Oct
03:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 20m
1 stop
20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 54,240
Find similar
British Airways
7 May
02:50Bengaluru Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
22 Oct
02:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 30m
1 stop
20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,783
Find similar
British Airways
6 May
02:50Bengaluru Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
25 Oct
01:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 20m
1 stop
20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 50,649
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 55m
3 stops
21:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
20 Aug
03:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 50m
2 stops
22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,103
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
14:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
23 Aug
05:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 15m
3 stops
06:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,008
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Edinburgh Turnhouse

If you're looking for one-way flights to Edinburgh, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
5 May
16:30Chennai
21h 05m
2 stops
13:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
₹ 34,414
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 May
09:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
08:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
₹ 24,165
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 55m
3 stops
11:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
₹ 31,496
Find similar

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First