Flights Asia India Port Blair

Find cheap flights to Port Blair

Thu 24/1
Thu 31/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Port Blair?

+210%
+140%
+70%
Base
Price
7,781 - 23,6817,781 - 23,681 INR

Port Blair flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Port Blair found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air India
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 10m
11:40
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Air India
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 05m
11:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5,407 INR
Air India
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 15m
11:45
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Air India
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
11:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,189 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 20m
11:50
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Jet Airways
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
11:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,616 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
2h 20m
12:50
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Jet Airways
IXZ
10:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
12:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,687 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
2h 20m
12:50
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Jet Airways
IXZ
10:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
12:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,687 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 35m
12:05
IXZ
Port Blair airport
IndiGo
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 45m
12:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,972 INR
Air India
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 10m
11:40
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Air India
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 05m
11:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5,407 INR
Air India
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 10m
11:40
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Air India
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
11:40
MAA
Chennai airport
8,964 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 05m
11:35
IXZ
Port Blair airport
IndiGo
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 15m
11:45
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
8,181 INR
Air India
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 15m
11:45
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Air India
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
11:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,189 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 10m
11:40
IXZ
Port Blair airport
SpiceJet
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 15m
11:45
MAA
Chennai airport
8,181 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
2h 20m
11:50
IXZ
Port Blair airport
Jet Airways
IXZ
09:30
Port Blair airport
2h 10m
11:40
MAA
Chennai airport
6,616 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Port Blair?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Port Blair

Below you will find all the airports in Port Blair along with the distance from the city centre
Port Blair
2 km from city centre

Quick facts about Port Blair

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Port Blair
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
86 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 INR

Start planning your trip to Port Blair

Flights Asia India Port Blair