Cheap flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair from ₹ 8,927

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Coimbatore to Port Blair
(CJB to IXZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Best price found

₹ 8,927

Fastest flight time

5h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Port Blair

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Port Blair from Coimbatore in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,927. The best return flight deal from Coimbatore to Port Blair found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,092,161.
The fastest flight from Coimbatore to Port Blair takes 5h 30m
There are no direct flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Port Blair Airport.
There is 1 airport near Port Blair: Port Blair (IXZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coimbatore to Port Blair?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Port Blair from Coimbatore is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coimbatore for Port Blair?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coimbatore to Port Blair?

in the morning

Coimbatore to Port Blair flights are approximately 54% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Blair from Coimbatore?

IndiGo

Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Coimbatore to Port Blair

What is the cheapest Coimbatore to Port Blair flight route?

Coimbatore Peelamedu - Port Blair

Fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Port Blair for the best Coimbatore - Port Blair flight prices

How far in advance should you book Coimbatore to Port Blair flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coimbatore to Port Blair is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Coimbatore to Port Blair, you are most likely going to fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport to Port Blair Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Port Blair, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport is Kochi Airport which is located in Kochi. The cheapest route from Coimbatore to Port Blair is CJB — IXZ with an average price of ₹ 13,825 RT during the month of July.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Port Blair Airport (IXZ)₹ 13,904
Search Flight Deals
Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB) to Port Blair Airport (IXZ)₹ 13,825
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair by changing tabs
IndiGo
6 Aug
CJB03:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ09:00Port Blair
8 Aug
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 13,825
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 15m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
10 Aug
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 16,195
Find similar
Air India
19 Aug
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 15m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
21 Aug
IXZ05:45Port Blair
28h 40m
3 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 24,332
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
CJB03:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ09:00Port Blair
16 Aug
IXZ04:00Port Blair
6h 25m
1 stop
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 16,432
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Aug
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
17 Sep
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,486
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 15m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
17 Aug
IXZ09:30Port Blair
6h 30m
1 stop
CJB16:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,407
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
31 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
₹ 8,927
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
CJB04:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
28h 25m
2 stops
IXZ09:00Port Blair
₹ 15,563
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
₹ 9,243
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Port Blair from Coimbatore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Coimbatore to Port Blair
IndiGo
15 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
17 Jul
IXZ10:25Port Blair
5h 00m
1 stop
CJB15:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 16,195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
22 Jul
IXZ07:55Port Blair
25h 55m
2 stops
CJB09:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 22,041
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
22 Jul
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 19,118
Find similar
Air India
16 Jul
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
43h 15m
3 stops
IXZ06:20Port Blair
22 Jul
IXZ05:45Port Blair
28h 40m
3 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 47,794
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jul
CJB12:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
20h 30m
2 stops
IXZ09:00Port Blair
17 Jul
IXZ10:25Port Blair
5h 00m
1 stop
CJB15:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 21,962
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
22 Jul
IXZ07:55Port Blair
25h 55m
2 stops
CJB09:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 25,912
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coimbatore to Port Blair with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 12,919Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 12,954Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Our best IndiGo deals on Coimbatore to Port Blair flight tickets
IndiGo
6 Aug
CJB03:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ09:00Port Blair
8 Aug
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 13,825
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jul
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
17 Jul
IXZ10:25Port Blair
5h 00m
1 stop
CJB15:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 16,195
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Aug
CJB04:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 35m
1 stop
IXZ09:55Port Blair
17 Sep
IXZ09:30Port Blair
8h 20m
1 stop
CJB17:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,486
Find similar

Air India flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair

Our best Air India deals on Coimbatore to Port Blair flight tickets
Air India
19 Aug
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 15m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
21 Aug
IXZ05:45Port Blair
28h 40m
3 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 24,332
Find similar
Air India
15 Aug
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 15m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
17 Aug
IXZ05:45Port Blair
28h 40m
3 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 25,043
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
19h 15m
3 stops
IXZ06:20Port Blair
17 Sep
IXZ04:00Port Blair
6h 25m
1 stop
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 26,228
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Port Blair offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Port Blair are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Coimbatore Peelamedu to Port Blair by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Port Blair is 1721.0 km. 5h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Coimbatore to Port Blair

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 10,191

Similar Coimbatore to Port Blair flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Coimbatore to Port Blair route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Coimbatore to Port Blair for you.

Flights from Coimbatore to Port Blair with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Coimbatore to Port Blair flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Port Blair, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Port Blair from Coimbatore and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.