Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai from ₹ 16,906

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bengaluru to Chiang Mai
(BLR to CNX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai
Fastest flight time29h 40mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai takes 29h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Chiang Mai Airport.
Airports in Chiang Mai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chiang Mai: Chiang Mai (CNX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Chiang Mai?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai?

in the evening

Bengaluru to Chiang Mai flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chiang Mai from Bengaluru?

Thai Airways

Thai Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Chiang Mai flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Chiang Mai

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Chiang Mai for the best Bengaluru - Chiang Mai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai by changing tabs
Thai Airways
30 Jun
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
CNX03:15Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX13:10Chiang Mai
7h 45m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 25,062
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
CNX11:10Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX17:15Chiang Mai
27h 40m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,816
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
CNX03:15Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX11:35Chiang Mai
27h 00m
2 stops
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 44,860
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
BLR10:50Bengaluru Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
CNX11:10Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX13:10Chiang Mai
25h 25m
2 stops
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 47,456
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
BLR08:50Bengaluru Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
CNX16:15Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX17:15Chiang Mai
27h 40m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 53,017
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
CNX03:50Chiang Mai
7 Jul
CNX10:15Chiang Mai
37h 45m
2 stops
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 59,097
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
BLR13:15Bengaluru Intl
24h 55m
3 stops
CNX14:10Chiang Mai
₹ 16,906
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
BLR15:00Bengaluru Intl
11h 15m
2 stops
CNX02:15Chiang Mai
₹ 17,944
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
CNX02:50Chiang Mai
₹ 157,790
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Chiang Mai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Thai Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 22,463
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Chiang Mai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Chiang Mai are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Thai Airways and Thai AirAsia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Thai Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Chiang Mai by plane?

    Chiang Mai is 2373.9 km away from Bengaluru Intl. Typically, this will take 6h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Chiang Mai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 17,722
Bengaluru to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 19,427
Bengaluru to Rayong Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 88,534
Bengaluru to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 83,270
Bengaluru to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 65,029
Bengaluru to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 36,037

Similar Bengaluru to Chiang Mai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Chiang Mai route