Flights Europe Serbia Belgrade

Find cheap flights to Belgrade

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Belgrade (BEG)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Belgrade airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Belgrade airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Belgrade

New Delhi (DEL) to Belgrade (CS5)

Typically, flights to Belgrade from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Belgrade, which has an average price of ₹ 48,523

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BELGRADE FROM NEW DELHIApril10% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Belgrade costs on average just ₹ 43,766 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BELGRADE FROM NEW DELHIJuly29% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 62,716 for flights to Belgrade from New Delhi in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BELGRADE FROM NEW DELHIMarch568% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Belgrade from New Delhi in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Belgrade?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Belgrade?

The cheapest month to fly to Belgrade from India is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 43,766, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of April, then book flights to Belgrade from India during May instead. Flights to Belgrade in May, while not as cheap as those in April, still average around ₹ 43,841.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Belgrade?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Belgrade from India when booking 42 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Belgrade for around ₹ 48,523 when searching 42 days out. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from India for as low as ₹ 37,976.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Belgrade?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Belgrade is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 46,852. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from India to Belgrade on a Friday will generally be more expensive and average around ₹ 56,104. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

Is there an alternative airport near Belgrade?

Belgrade Batajnica Airport or Kraljevo Morava Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Belgrade.


Belgrade flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Belgrade found recently by users on momondo
SWISS
3 Sep
21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
08:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
11 Sep
05:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
11h 00m
1 stop
16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 42,563
Find similar
SWISS
8 Jul
21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
13:30Belgrade Nikola Tesla
22 Jul
05:55Belgrade Nikola Tesla
10h 25m
1 stop
16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 42,488
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
17:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4 Jun
03:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
14h 35m
1 stop
17:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
17:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
4 Jun
05:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
14h 35m
2 stops
19:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,435
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
09:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
9 Jun
14:10Belgrade Nikola Tesla
30h 30m
1 stop
20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,969
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 00m
3 stops
15:30Belgrade Nikola Tesla
11 Jun
20:01Belgrade Nikola Tesla
24h 39m
2 stops
20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,917
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Belgrade

If you're looking for one-way flights to Belgrade, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
14h 00m
1 stop
17:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
₹ 19,326
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
15h 45m
1 stop
17:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
₹ 21,657
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
11:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
₹ 23,011
Find similar

Airports near Belgrade

Below you will find all the airports in Belgrade along with their distance from the city centre


Flights to other cities in Serbia

Lost the lust for Belgrade? Check out some flights to other cities in Serbia
Flights Europe Serbia Belgrade
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First