Cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata from ₹ 3,414

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to Kolkata
(VTZ to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vishakhapatnam Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Visakhapatnam is April. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Visakhapatnam for Kolkata?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata?

in the morning

Visakhapatnam to Kolkata flights are approximately 55% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Visakhapatnam?

SpiceJet

AirAsia India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to Kolkata flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Visakhapatnam - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Visakhapatnam to Kolkata flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata is approximately 20 days to departure


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
23 Feb
VTZ07:15Vishakhapatnam
7h 00m
1 stop
CCU14:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,414
Find similar
SpiceJet
23 Feb
VTZ12:50Vishakhapatnam
1h 45m
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,305
Find similar
Air India
5 May
VTZ17:30Vishakhapatnam
14h 40m
2 stops
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,160
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Visakhapatnam to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 3,673
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,187
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 4,640
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: AirAsia India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet.

  • How far is Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 763.0 km.


Alternative routes for Visakhapatnam to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Visakhapatnam to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 10,019

Similar Visakhapatnam to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Visakhapatnam to Kolkata route