Cheap flights from Doha to Kochi from ₹ 9,872

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/4
Tue 11/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Doha to Kochi
(DOH to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doha to Kochi

Best price found

₹ 9,872

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Doha in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,872. The best return flight deal from Doha to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,644,443.
The fastest flight from Doha to Kochi takes 4h 15m
Direct flights go from Doha to Kochi every day.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doha to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Doha to Kochi?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Doha is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Doha for Kochi?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doha to Kochi?

at midday. Doha to Kochi flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Doha?

SAUDIA. Air Arabia, Air India, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Doha to Kochi

What is the cheapest Doha to Kochi flight route?

Doha Hamad Intl - Kochi. Fly from Doha Hamad Intl to Kochi for the best Doha - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Doha to Kochi flights?

41 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Doha to Kochi is approximately 41 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Doha to Kochi, you are most likely going to fly from Doha Hamad Intl Airport to Kochi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Doha, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kochi. Good options for arrival airports in Kochi, you can try Kozhikode Airport (in Kozhikode) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (in Coimbatore). The cheapest route from Doha to Kochi is DOH — COK with an average price of ₹ 19,990 RT during the month of March.

Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 19,990
Search Flight Deals
Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)₹ 25,995
Search Flight Deals
Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH) to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB)₹ 31,836
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Doha to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doha to Kochi by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
25 Apr
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
COK20:40Kochi
3 May
COK00:35Kochi
13h 35m
1 stop
DOH14:10Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 19,990
Find similar
Air India
24 May
DOH18:10Doha Hamad Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
COK07:55Kochi
25 Jul
COK08:00Kochi
11h 40m
1 stop
DOH19:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,502
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
DOH18:10Doha Hamad Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
COK13:35Kochi
30 Sep
COK14:35Kochi
4h 25m
DOH19:00Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 28,216
Find similar
Air Arabia
31 Jul
DOH05:55Doha Hamad Intl
6h 15m
1 stop
COK12:10Kochi
30 Sep
COK15:20Kochi
22h 10m
1 stop
DOH13:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 28,874
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
10 Apr
DOH09:35Doha Hamad Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
COK18:05Kochi
13 Apr
COK04:35Kochi
11h 10m
1 stop
DOH15:45Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 29,697
Find similar
flydubai
7 May
DOH06:00Doha Hamad Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
COK19:45Kochi
9 Jun
COK23:15Kochi
8h 10m
1 stop
DOH07:25Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 29,944
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doha to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doha to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India Express, Etihad Airways and IndiGo
Etihad Airways
25 Apr
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
COK20:40Kochi
₹ 9,872
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Apr
DOH04:20Doha Hamad Intl
4h 35m
COK08:55Kochi
₹ 10,612
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
12 May
DOH11:15Doha Hamad Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
COK19:45Kochi
₹ 11,352
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Doha

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Doha to Kochi
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
DOH12:55Doha Hamad Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
COK13:10Kochi
15 Apr
COK16:45Kochi
21h 25m
1 stop
DOH14:10Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 19,990
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
5 Apr
DOH08:55Doha Hamad Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
COK18:05Kochi
15 Apr
COK04:50Kochi
10h 55m
1 stop
DOH15:45Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 28,792
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
38h 50m
3 stops
COK14:20Kochi
13 May
COK00:35Kochi
15h 10m
2 stops
DOH15:45Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 33,234
Find similar
Air India
4 Apr
DOH18:10Doha Hamad Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
COK13:35Kochi
16 Apr
COK02:10Kochi
17h 30m
1 stop
DOH19:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 34,304
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Apr
DOH02:45Doha Hamad Intl
4h 35m
COK07:20Kochi
12 Apr
COK04:15Kochi
13h 00m
1 stop
DOH17:15Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 36,772
Find similar
Etihad Airways
7 Apr
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
COK13:10Kochi
15 Apr
COK16:45Kochi
27h 20m
1 stop
DOH20:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 21,059
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Doha to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doha to Kochi with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 18,587Free CancellationRating
6.9
277 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 19,259Free CancellationRating
7.4
94 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 24,731Free CancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Air India Express flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 24,983Free CancellationRating
7.6
41 reviews
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 25,350Free CancellationRating
5.0
129 reviews
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 25,675Free CancellationRating
6.7
49 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 28,677Free CancellationRating
5.3
3 reviews
Search Air Arabia flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 28,906Free CancellationRating
5.4
20 reviews
Search flydubai flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 34,308Free CancellationRating
7.8
358 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
  • Qatar Airways Flights From Doha to Kochi

    The lowest priced Qatar Airways flight from Doha to Kochi from the last 72 hours was ₹ 417. Generally, Qatar Airways has 17 flights on this route every week with an average price of ₹ 505. Qatar Airways is rated 7.8/10 by our users.

  • IndiGo Flights From Doha to Kochi

    The best IndiGo deal for Doha to Kochi flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was ₹ 312, return. It should be noted that an average IndiGo flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at ₹ 455 return. IndiGo operates 6 flights out of Doha into Kochi in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 49 IndiGo reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 6.7/10.


Etihad Airways flights from Doha to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Doha to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
DOH12:55Doha Hamad Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
COK13:10Kochi
15 Apr
COK16:45Kochi
21h 25m
1 stop
DOH14:10Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 19,990
Find similar
Etihad Airways
23 Apr
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
COK20:40Kochi
3 Jun
COK00:35Kochi
24h 00m
1 stop
DOH00:35Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 20,648
Find similar
Etihad Airways
7 May
DOH23:30Doha Hamad Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
COK13:10Kochi
16 Jun
COK00:35Kochi
24h 00m
1 stop
DOH00:35Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 21,059
Find similar

Air India flights from Doha to Kochi

Our best Air India deals on Doha to Kochi flight tickets
Air India
24 May
DOH18:10Doha Hamad Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
COK07:55Kochi
25 Jul
COK08:00Kochi
11h 40m
1 stop
DOH19:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,502
Find similar
Air India
28 Aug
DOH18:15Doha Hamad Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
COK12:55Kochi
14 Nov
COK01:10Kochi
17h 55m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 26,324
Find similar
Air India
12 Apr
DOH18:10Doha Hamad Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
COK07:55Kochi
14 Jun
COK02:10Kochi
17h 30m
1 stop
DOH19:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 27,147
Find similar

  • How far is Doha Hamad Intl to Kochi by plane?

    The distance between Doha Hamad Intl and Kochi is about 3115.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 4h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Doha to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Doha to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 25,995
Doha to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 23,692

Similar Doha to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Doha to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Doha to Kochi for you.

Yes. All flights to Kochi from Doha on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.