Cheap flights from Kolkata to Stockholm from ₹ 76,040

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Stockholm
(CCU to STO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Stockholm
Fastest flight time29h 55mThe fastest flight from Kolkata to Stockholm takes 29h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kolkata to Stockholm. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Stockholm Arlanda Airport.
Airports in Stockholm4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Stockholm: Stockholm Skavsta (NYO), Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo (VST), Stockholm Bromma (BMA), Stockholm Arlanda (ARN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Stockholm

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Stockholm?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stockholm from Kolkata is March. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Stockholm?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Stockholm?

in the morning

Kolkata to Stockholm flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stockholm from Kolkata?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Kolkata to Stockholm

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Stockholm flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Stockholm Arlanda

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Stockholm Arlanda for the best Kolkata - Stockholm flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Stockholm

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Stockholm by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
CCU20:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
43h 50m
3 stops
ARN16:05Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN05:50Stockholm Arlanda
46h 00m
3 stops
CCU03:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,040
Find similar
Emirates
3 Jan
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 50m
1 stop
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN09:30Stockholm Arlanda
12h 40m
1 stop
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 146,150
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
CCU03:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 55m
3 stops
ARN09:40Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN05:50Stockholm Arlanda
46h 00m
3 stops
CCU03:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 91,128
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
CCU20:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
43h 50m
3 stops
ARN16:05Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN10:30Stockholm Arlanda
19h 35m
2 stops
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 96,232
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
CCU03:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 55m
3 stops
ARN09:40Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN11:10Stockholm Arlanda
22h 55m
2 stops
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 108,467
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Jan
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 10m
1 stop
ARN12:20Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN03:40Stockholm Arlanda
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 292,374
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Stockholm

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Stockholm with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 47,985
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Stockholm offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Stockholm, such as Air India and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Stockholm by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Stockholm is 6749.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Kolkata to Stockholm flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Stockholm route

Flights to other cities in Sweden

Lost the lust for Stockholm? Check out some flights to other cities in Sweden