Cheap flights from Lucknow to Amsterdam from ₹ 54,275

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Lucknow to Amsterdam
(LKO to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Amsterdam

Fastest flight time

26h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amsterdam

1 airport
The fastest flight from Lucknow to Amsterdam takes 26h 00m
There are no direct flights from Lucknow to Amsterdam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lucknow Amausi Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Lucknow for Amsterdam?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lucknow to Amsterdam?

in the afternoon

Lucknow to Amsterdam flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Amsterdam flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Amsterdam Schiphol

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Lucknow - Amsterdam flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Lucknow to Amsterdam, you are most likely going to fly from Lucknow Amausi Airport to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Lucknow to Amsterdam is LKO — AMS with an average price of ₹ 54,275 RT during the month of July.

Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO) to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS)₹ 54,275
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
29h 35m
2 stops
AMS17:00Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Oct
AMS07:55Amsterdam Schiphol
23h 20m
2 stops
LKO07:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 54,275
Find similar
KLM
26 Sep
LKO14:55Lucknow Amausi
21h 05m
1 stop
AMS12:00Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Oct
AMS07:50Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 45m
1 stop
LKO00:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 96,699
Find similar
Emirates
16 Jul
LKO04:00Lucknow Amausi
32h 45m
1 stop
AMS12:45Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 10m
1 stop
LKO23:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 110,682
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
50h 00m
2 stops
AMS13:25Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Oct
AMS11:00Amsterdam Schiphol
27h 20m
3 stops
LKO14:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 71,576
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LKO09:35Lucknow Amausi
29h 15m
3 stops
AMS14:50Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Oct
AMS11:00Amsterdam Schiphol
27h 20m
3 stops
LKO14:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 75,210
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
LKO21:35Lucknow Amausi
19h 45m
2 stops
AMS17:20Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Oct
AMS11:00Amsterdam Schiphol
27h 20m
3 stops
LKO14:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 75,526
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Amsterdam from Lucknow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to Amsterdam
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
23h 25m
2 stops
AMS15:40Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS12:40Amsterdam Schiphol
41h 15m
2 stops
LKO05:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 77,817
Find similar
Emirates
16 Jul
LKO04:00Lucknow Amausi
32h 45m
1 stop
AMS12:45Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 10m
1 stop
LKO23:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 110,682
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LKO02:10Lucknow Amausi
35h 15m
2 stops
AMS13:25Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS08:35Amsterdam Schiphol
19h 05m
3 stops
LKO03:40Lucknow Amausi
₹ 77,896
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LKO21:35Lucknow Amausi
23h 45m
2 stops
AMS21:20Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS08:35Amsterdam Schiphol
19h 05m
3 stops
LKO03:40Lucknow Amausi
₹ 88,720
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
32h 05m
2 stops
AMS19:30Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS11:20Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 10m
1 stop
LKO23:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 96,620
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LKO21:35Lucknow Amausi
23h 45m
2 stops
AMS21:20Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Oct
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
19h 00m
2 stops
LKO07:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 99,622
Find similar

  • How far is Lucknow Amausi to Amsterdam Schiphol by plane?

    A flight from Lucknow Amausi to Amsterdam Schiphol will travel around 6747.3 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 10m.



Similar Lucknow to Amsterdam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lucknow to Amsterdam route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lucknow to Amsterdam for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lucknow to Amsterdam flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Amsterdam from Lucknow.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Amsterdam, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Amsterdam from Lucknow and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.