Cheap flights from India to France from ₹ 17,351

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to France

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to France
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from India to France takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to France. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Paris Orly Airport and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to France

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to France from India?

Ukraine International Airlines

Air Astana, ITA Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from India to France

What is the cheapest India to France flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Paris Orly

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Paris Orly for the best India - France flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to France

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to France by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
49h 40m
3 stops
ORY16:25Paris Orly
3 Mar
ORY08:55Paris Orly
52h 40m
3 stops
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 32,552
Find similar
Finnair
8 Mar
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
CDG09:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
22 Mar
CDG15:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
30h 50m
1 stop
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 34,109
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
ORY08:25Paris Orly
3 Jun
ORY05:35Paris Orly
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,373
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Apr
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
CDG07:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
10 Apr
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 10m
1 stop
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,189
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
1 Apr
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
CDG06:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
10 Apr
CDG11:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
23h 05m
1 stop
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,634
Find similar
SAUDIA
1 Jun
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Jun
CDG12:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 50m
1 stop
DEL02:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,079
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to France

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to France, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Air India and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 05m
2 stops
CDG09:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 17,351
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
CDG11:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 18,834
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Apr
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
CDG06:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 19,650
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to France from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to France
Lufthansa
25 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CDG12:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Feb
CDG01:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,522
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
9 Feb
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 00m
2 stops
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,486
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
24 Jan
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
CDG11:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
30 Jan
CDG08:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 00m
2 stops
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,305
Find similar
Vistara
26 Jan
DEL08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 25m
CDG18:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
2 Feb
CDG16:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
8h 15m
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,085
Find similar
SWISS
25 Jan
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
CDG08:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
2 Feb
CDG04:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,419
Find similar
Air India
24 Jan
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
CDG06:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
27 Jan
CDG05:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
17h 45m
1 stop
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 53,017
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to France

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to France with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
ITA Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 632
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 28,886
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
SAUDIA
PriceFrom ₹ 29,029
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
LOT
PriceFrom ₹ 29,229
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 29,618
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 30,770
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
KLM
PriceFrom ₹ 31,541
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 32,874
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 34,717
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Air France
PriceFrom ₹ 36,647
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Lufthansa flights from India to France

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to France flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
ORY08:25Paris Orly
3 Jun
ORY05:35Paris Orly
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,373
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
CDG13:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
3 Jun
CDG02:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,447
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
ORY08:25Paris Orly
1 Jun
ORY05:35Paris Orly
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,522
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from India to France

Our best Qatar Airways deals on India to France flight tickets
Qatar Airways
14 Apr
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
CDG20:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Apr
CDG12:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 10m
1 stop
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,894
Find similar
Qatar Airways
23 Mar
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
CDG21:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Mar
CDG04:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 05m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,488
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Mar
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
CDG06:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
17 Mar
CDG11:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,636
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to France offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to France are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Kuwait Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways.


Alternative routes for India to France

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 32,552
Mumbai to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 41,227
Bengaluru to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 43,007
Chennai to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 41,301
Kolkata to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 43,674
Jaipur to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 64,213
Hyderabad to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 47,900
Kochi to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 40,782
Ahmedabad to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 37,149
New Delhi to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 47,604
Visakhapatnam to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 57,688
Bengaluru to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 70,442

Similar India to France flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to France route