Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Lucknow to Mumbai

Flights from Lucknow to Mumbai

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Lucknow to Mumbai flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Mumbai by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
17 Sep
LKO
19:05
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 20m
21:25
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
GoAir
21 Sep
BOM
08:05
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
13:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
5,416 INR
GoAir
GoAir
20 Jul
LKO
19:05
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 20m
21:25
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
GoAir
27 Jul
BOM
20:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
23:05
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
5,555 INR
GoAir
GoAir
15 Jul
LKO
23:35
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 15m
01:50
+1
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
GoAir
18 Jul
BOM
20:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
23:05
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
5,624 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
24 Jul
LKO
13:15
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 55m
15:10
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
IndiGo
25 Jul
BOM
20:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
23:05
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
8,471 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
05 Jul
LKO
13:15
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 55m
15:10
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
IndiGo
09 Jul
BOM
20:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
23:05
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
8,540 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
25 Jul
LKO
13:15
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 55m
15:10
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
IndiGo
17 Aug
BOM
18:10
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 20m
20:30
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
5,694 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Lucknow is September. The most expensive is April.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Lucknow to Mumbai flights are approximately 120% more expensive at noon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Air India
Air India, Jet Airways, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Mumbai
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Lucknow Amausi - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji for the best Lucknow - Mumbai flight prices
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to Mumbai is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Lucknow to Mumbai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
The fastest flight from Lucknow to Mumbai takes 1h 55m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Lucknow to Mumbai every day.
Airports in Mumbai
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)

Alternative routes for Lucknow to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Pune
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
8,193 INR

Flights from Lucknow to:

  • Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
  • Maharashtra
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Mumbai from:

Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Lucknow to Mumbai