Cheap flights from Dubai to Kolkata from ₹ 6,970

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Dubai to Kolkata
(DXB to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubai to Kolkata
Best price found₹ 6,970The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Dubai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,970. The best round-trip flight deal from Dubai to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,588,945.
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Dubai to Kolkata takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Dubai to Kolkata on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Emirates.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubai to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dubai to Kolkata?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Dubai is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dubai for Kolkata?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dubai to Kolkata?

in the morning

Dubai to Kolkata flights are approximately 22% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Dubai?

Jet Airways

Air India, Emirates, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dubai to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Dubai to Kolkata flight route?

Dubai Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Dubai Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Dubai - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dubai to Kolkata flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dubai to Kolkata is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dubai to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubai to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
41h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 20,688
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 20m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 20,836
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Feb
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 22,096
Find similar
Air India
10 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU02:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 30m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 20,910
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DXB02:00Dubai Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Feb
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 21,652
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 22,319
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dubai to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dubai to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
27 Feb
DXB12:15Dubai Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,970
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
41h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,044
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Feb
DXB18:55Dubai Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
CCU14:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,824
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Dubai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dubai to Kolkata
Air India
22 Jan
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU02:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 30m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 23,060
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU16:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 05m
1 stop
DXB22:00Dubai Intl
₹ 23,950
Find similar
SpiceJet
22 Jan
DXB18:25Dubai Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU17:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU16:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 05m
1 stop
DXB22:00Dubai Intl
₹ 25,656
Find similar
Emirates
26 Jan
DXB08:15Dubai Intl
4h 05m
CCU12:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
DXB10:40Dubai Intl
₹ 31,365
Find similar
Air India
24 Jan
DXB02:00Dubai Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jan
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 45m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
₹ 24,543
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DXB02:00Dubai Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jan
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 50m
2 stops
DXB18:10Dubai Intl
₹ 26,323
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dubai to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dubai to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 19,994
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 20,051
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 23,272
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 23,715
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air India flights from Dubai to Kolkata

Our best Air India deals on Dubai to Kolkata flight tickets
Air India
8 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 20m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 20,836
Find similar
Air India
10 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU02:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 30m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 20,910
Find similar
Air India
9 Feb
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
CCU13:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Feb
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 20m
2 stops
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
₹ 20,984
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Dubai to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Dubai to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
17 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Feb
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 00m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 22,096
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
₹ 22,319
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Feb
DXB19:45Dubai Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU00:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 45m
1 stop
DXB00:15Dubai Intl
₹ 22,690
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dubai Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dubai Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra, such as Emirates, Air India, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dubai Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 3366.3 km away from Dubai Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 9h 20m.


Alternative routes for Dubai to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 21,652

Similar Dubai to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dubai to Kolkata route