Cheap Flights from Lucknow to Dubai from ₹ 11,381

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Lucknow to Dubai
(LKO to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Dubai
Best price found₹ 2,063,134The best flight deal from Lucknow to Dubai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,063,134
Fastest flight time3h 45mThe fastest flight from Lucknow to Dubai takes 3h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lucknow to Dubai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lucknow Amausi Airport - Dubai Intl Airport.
Airports in Dubai2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lucknow to Dubai?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from Lucknow is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lucknow for Dubai?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lucknow to Dubai?

in the morning

Lucknow to Dubai flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubai from Lucknow?

IndiGo

Air India, Air India Express, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Dubai

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Dubai flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Dubai Intl

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Dubai Intl for the best Lucknow - Dubai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lucknow to Dubai flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to Dubai is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Dubai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
LKO02:40Lucknow Amausi
4h 25m
DXB07:05Dubai Intl
19 Mar
DXB22:15Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LKO07:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 25,982
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Nov
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
DXB07:20Dubai Intl
22 Nov
DXB12:15Dubai Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
LKO02:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 30,100
Find similar
Air India
26 Nov
LKO11:45Lucknow Amausi
3h 45m
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
27 Nov
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
LKO04:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 31,148
Find similar
Oman Air
30 Mar
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
10h 00m
1 stop
DXB13:10Dubai Intl
30 Mar
DXB18:45Dubai Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
LKO00:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 31,223
Find similar
Vistara
25 Feb
LKO12:50Lucknow Amausi
8h 10m
1 stop
DXB21:00Dubai Intl
10 Mar
DXB20:45Dubai Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 32,272
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
LKO20:00Lucknow Amausi
4h 30m
DXB00:30Dubai Intl
8 Feb
DXB21:15Dubai Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LKO06:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 27,330
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India Express, IndiGo and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
LKO17:55Lucknow Amausi
23h 00m
2 stops
DXB16:55Dubai Intl
₹ 11,381
Find similar
flydubai
12 Dec
LKO02:40Lucknow Amausi
4h 25m
DXB07:05Dubai Intl
₹ 13,403
Find similar
Vistara
4 Feb
LKO12:50Lucknow Amausi
8h 10m
1 stop
DXB21:00Dubai Intl
₹ 14,825
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from Lucknow

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to Dubai
Air India
24 Oct
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
3h 45m
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
25 Oct
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
42h 35m
3 stops
LKO09:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 33,769
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
3h 45m
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
25 Oct
DXB19:50Dubai Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
LKO15:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 35,641
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Oct
LKO16:00Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
DXB20:10Dubai Intl
27 Nov
DXB12:15Dubai Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
LKO15:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 37,588
Find similar
flydubai
28 Oct
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
3h 55m
DXB07:50Dubai Intl
26 Nov
DXB20:40Dubai Intl
3h 30m
LKO00:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 38,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
3h 45m
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
25 Oct
DXB19:40Dubai Intl
3h 55m
LKO23:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 36,614
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Oct
LKO16:00Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
DXB20:10Dubai Intl
26 Oct
DXB19:40Dubai Intl
3h 55m
LKO23:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 38,711
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to Dubai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to Dubai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,722
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 18,737
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 18,897
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 19,218
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 27,991
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Dubai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lucknow Amausi to Dubai Intl, such as Air India Express, Oman Air, and flydubai may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Lucknow Amausi to Dubai Intl by plane?

    There are 2563.4 km between Lucknow Amausi and Dubai Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 45m.