Cheap flights from India to Nepal from ₹ 5,687

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for India to Nepal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Nepal
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from India to Nepal takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Nepal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport and Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Nepal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nepal from India?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from India to Nepal

What is the cheapest India to Nepal flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Kathmandu Tribhuvan for the best India - Nepal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Nepal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Nepal by changing tabs
Air India
25 Jan
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
16 Mar
KTM11:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,375
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 00m
KTM11:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14 Mar
KTM11:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,497
Find similar
Vistara
15 Apr
DEL10:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 00m
KTM12:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
19 Apr
KTM13:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1h 45m
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,796
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
5 Jan
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
12 Jan
KTM03:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1h 55m
DEL04:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 13,470
Find similar
Air India
7 Feb
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14 Feb
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,449
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
11 Feb
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,722
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Nepal

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Nepal, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Nepal Airlines and Vistara
Air India
12 Jan
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 5,687
Find similar
Vistara
13 Feb
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 00m
KTM11:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 6,211
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
16 Dec
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 6,735
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Nepal from India

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Nepal
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3 Jan
KTM03:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1h 55m
DEL04:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,688
Find similar
Air India
6 Dec
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
9 Jan
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,110
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
6 Dec
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20 Dec
KTM03:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1h 55m
DEL04:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,531
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
7 Jan
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,987
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
12 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2h 00m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,361
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
8 Dec
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
KTM07:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15 Dec
KTM03:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1h 55m
DEL04:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,681
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Nepal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Nepal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 9,311
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 9,648
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 9,979
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Nepal Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 10,492
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from India to Nepal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Nepal are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Nepal Airlines, Air India, and IndiGo.


Alternative routes for India to Nepal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 11,375
Mumbai to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 18,559
Kolkata to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 19,831
Chennai to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 20,729
Ahmedabad to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 16,014
Bengaluru to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 20,205
Pune to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 18,633
Varanasi to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 18,933
Hyderabad to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 18,633
Lucknow to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,953
Coimbatore to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 20,504
Dehradun to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 24,246

Similar India to Nepal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Nepal route

Flights to other cities in Nepal

Lost the lust for Nepal? Check out some flights to other cities in Nepal