Find cheap flights to Milan

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Milan (MIL)
Sun 18/4
Sun 25/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Milan airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Milan airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Genoa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Milan

New Delhi (DEL) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)

Typically, flights to Milan from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Milan Malpensa, which has an average price of ₹ 43,956


When is the best time to fly to Milan?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Milan?

₹ 2,660 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Milan. This flight is from Brussels and is 81% cheaper than most flights to Milan. To find the cheapest price to Milan from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Milan?

The cheapest month to fly to Milan from India is in October. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 40,541, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Milan in October, then you should wait until April to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 41,137.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Milan?

The best time to book a flight to Milan from India is 31 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 44,775. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Milan outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from India to Milan for ₹ 36,069.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Milan?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Milan is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Milan on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 40,729. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Milan for around ₹ 44,526.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Milan?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Milan is in the evening. Flights from India to Milan during this time can be as low as ₹ 39,619. Flights to Milan are more costly at midday, with an average ticket price of ₹ 49,215. Departure times at midday fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Milan?

Milan Malpensa Airport, Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport or Parma Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Milan.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Milan?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Milan is Milan Linate Airport where the average price is ₹ 11,703pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Milan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Milan found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
2 Jun
22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
09:45Milan Linate
12 Jun
06:55Milan Linate
10h 30m
1 stop
17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,385
Find similar
Lufthansa
4 Jun
20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
07:45Milan Malpensa
13 Jun
04:55Milan Malpensa
10h 50m
1 stop
15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,341
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Jun
22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
09:40Milan Malpensa
13 Jun
04:55Milan Malpensa
10h 50m
1 stop
15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,863
Find similar
LOT
4 Jun
05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
18:35Milan Malpensa
12 Jun
06:45Milan Malpensa
11h 55m
1 stop
18:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,969
Find similar
LOT
4 Jun
05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
18:35Milan Malpensa
12 Jun
06:45Milan Malpensa
11h 55m
1 stop
18:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,043
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Jun
22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
13:40Milan Malpensa
14 Jun
06:50Milan Malpensa
10h 35m
1 stop
17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,385
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights to Milan, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
16 May
23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
17:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 18,407
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
15:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 19,003
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 50m
2 stops
17:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 16,395
Find similar

Airports near Milan

Below you will find all the airports in Milan along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First