Cheap flights from Patna to Varanasi from ₹ 5,987

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Patna to Varanasi
(PAT to VNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Patna to Varanasi
Best price found₹ 610,413The best flight deal from Patna to Varanasi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 610,413
Fastest flight time18h 15mThe fastest flight from Patna to Varanasi takes 18h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Patna to Varanasi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Patna Airport - Varanasi Airport.
Airports in Varanasi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Varanasi: Varanasi (VNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Patna to Varanasi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Patna for Varanasi?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Patna to Varanasi?

in the morning

Patna to Varanasi flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Patna to Varanasi flight route?

Patna - Varanasi

Fly from Patna to Varanasi for the best Patna - Varanasi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Patna to Varanasi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Patna to Varanasi by changing tabs
Vistara
27 Dec
PAT15:30Patna
18h 15m
1 stop
VNS09:45Varanasi
3 Jan
VNS13:15Varanasi
25h 40m
1 stop
PAT14:55Patna
₹ 8,157
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
PAT12:45Patna
12h 45m
2 stops
VNS01:30Varanasi
3 Jan
VNS13:15Varanasi
20h 45m
1 stop
PAT10:00Patna
₹ 11,375
Find similar
Air India
27 Dec
PAT14:10Patna
16h 25m
1 stop
VNS06:35Varanasi
3 Jan
VNS07:10Varanasi
22h 10m
3 stops
PAT05:20Patna
₹ 13,694
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Patna to Varanasi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Patna to Varanasi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
GoFirst
10 Dec
PAT11:05Patna
6h 10m
1 stop
VNS17:15Varanasi
₹ 5,987
Find similar
Air India
14 Dec
PAT07:55Patna
22h 40m
1 stop
VNS06:35Varanasi
₹ 6,510
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Dec
PAT07:05Patna
25h 05m
2 stops
VNS08:10Varanasi
₹ 11,225
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Varanasi from Patna

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Patna to Varanasi
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
PAT06:20Patna
10h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:15Varanasi
8 Dec
VNS07:10Varanasi
24h 00m
1 stop
PAT07:10Patna
₹ 12,572
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
PAT06:20Patna
10h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:15Varanasi
8 Dec
VNS07:10Varanasi
26h 00m
2 stops
PAT09:10Patna
₹ 17,286
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
PAT15:15Patna
17h 45m
3 stops
VNS09:00Varanasi
8 Dec
VNS15:25Varanasi
19h 45m
3 stops
PAT11:10Patna
₹ 42,879
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
PAT15:30Patna
19h 05m
2 stops
VNS10:35Varanasi
8 Dec
VNS07:10Varanasi
26h 00m
2 stops
PAT09:10Patna
₹ 27,239
Find similar

  • How far is Patna to Varanasi by plane?

    The distance between Patna and Varanasi is about 215.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Patna to Varanasi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Gaya to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 13,545

Similar Patna to Varanasi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Patna to Varanasi route