Cheap flights from Coimbatore to Kochi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Coimbatore to Kochi
(CJB to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coimbatore to Kochi
Best price found₹ 550,577The best flight deal from Coimbatore to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 550,577
Fastest flight time6h 10mThe fastest flight from Coimbatore to Kochi takes 6h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Coimbatore to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coimbatore to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coimbatore to Kochi?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Coimbatore is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coimbatore for Kochi?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coimbatore to Kochi?

at midday

Coimbatore to Kochi flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Coimbatore?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Coimbatore to Kochi

What is the cheapest Coimbatore to Kochi flight route?

Coimbatore Peelamedu - Kochi

Fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Kochi for the best Coimbatore - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Coimbatore to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
24 Sep
CJB06:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
6h 10m
1 stop
COK12:40Kochi
26 Sep
COK13:25Kochi
3h 45m
1 stop
CJB17:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 7,494
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
CJB02:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
15h 40m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
26 Sep
COK13:25Kochi
3h 45m
1 stop
CJB17:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 7,935
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
44h 20m
2 stops
COK07:25Kochi
26 Sep
COK18:05Kochi
16h 20m
2 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 12,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
28h 10m
3 stops
COK15:15Kochi
26 Sep
COK05:00Kochi
8h 35m
2 stops
CJB13:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 27,477
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
28h 10m
3 stops
COK15:15Kochi
26 Sep
COK14:00Kochi
19h 30m
3 stops
CJB09:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 38,865
Find similar
Air India
26 Dec
CJB10:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
18h 05m
1 stop
COK04:10Kochi
9 Jan
COK12:55Kochi
20h 30m
1 stop
CJB09:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 68,694
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coimbatore to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coimbatore to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
CJBCoimbatore Peelamedu
6h 10m
COKKochi

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Coimbatore

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Coimbatore to Kochi
IndiGo
24 Sep
CJB06:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
6h 10m
1 stop
COK12:40Kochi
26 Sep
COK13:25Kochi
3h 45m
1 stop
CJB17:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 7,494
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
CJB02:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
15h 40m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
26 Sep
COK13:25Kochi
3h 45m
1 stop
CJB17:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 7,935
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
44h 20m
2 stops
COK07:25Kochi
26 Sep
COK18:05Kochi
16h 20m
2 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 12,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
28h 10m
3 stops
COK15:15Kochi
26 Sep
COK05:00Kochi
8h 35m
2 stops
CJB13:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 27,477
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
28h 10m
3 stops
COK15:15Kochi
26 Sep
COK14:00Kochi
19h 30m
3 stops
CJB09:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 38,865
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Coimbatore to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coimbatore to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,295
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

  • Are airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Kochi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Kochi, such as IndiGo may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Coimbatore Peelamedu to Kochi by plane?

    The distance between Coimbatore Peelamedu and Kochi is about 141.3 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 10m.


Alternative routes for Coimbatore to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 5,510
Chennai to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 6,906
Chennai to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 7,200