Cheap flights from Jeddah to Kolkata from ₹ 15,620

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 27/3
Mon 3/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Jeddah to Kolkata
(JED to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jeddah to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 15,620

Fastest flight time

9h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Jeddah in the past 72 hours is ₹ 15,620. The best return flight deal from Jeddah to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,695,127.
The fastest flight from Jeddah to Kolkata takes 9h 35m
There are no direct flights from Jeddah to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jeddah to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jeddah to Kolkata?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Jeddah is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jeddah for Kolkata?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jeddah to Kolkata?

in the morning. Jeddah to Kolkata flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Jeddah?

Emirates. Emirates is the most popular carrier operating from Jeddah to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Jeddah to Kolkata flight route?

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Fly from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Jeddah - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jeddah to Kolkata flights?

53 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jeddah to Kolkata is approximately 53 days to departure

When travelling from Jeddah to Kolkata, the most popular airport to fly into is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport from Jeddah are departing from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Jeddah to Kolkata is JED — CCU with an average price of ₹ 42,727 RT during the month of March.

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport (JED) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 42,727
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Jeddah to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jeddah to Kolkata by changing tabs
Vistara
26 Aug
JED17:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Sep
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 45m
1 stop
JED19:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,372
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
JED03:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Sep
CCU11:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 55m
3 stops
JED15:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,455
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Aug
JED00:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Sep
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 50m
1 stop
JED15:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 48,265
Find similar
SpiceJet
20 Apr
JED19:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
CCU02:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 40m
1 stop
JED18:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 50,165
Find similar
Air India
8 May
JED18:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 May
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 25m
1 stop
JED18:25Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 51,570
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 May
JED08:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jul
CCU05:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 40m
1 stop
JED20:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,537
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jeddah to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jeddah to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
28 Mar
JED21:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 15,620
Find similar
Air India
8 Jun
JED18:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU17:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 16,860
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
JED03:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 17,355
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Jeddah

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jeddah to Kolkata
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
CCU13:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Aug
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 20m
1 stop
JED20:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 42,727
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Mar
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Apr
CCU07:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 20m
1 stop
JED20:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,711
Find similar
flydubai
31 Mar
JED08:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Aug
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 20m
1 stop
JED10:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 63,141
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
28 Mar
JED11:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Apr
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 55m
2 stops
JED05:55Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 82,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
JED21:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Aug
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 20m
1 stop
JED20:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,876
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Mar
JED21:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Apr
CCU21:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 15m
1 stop
JED00:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 48,430
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jeddah to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jeddah to Kolkata with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 59,609Free CancellationRating
8.2
163 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Vistara flights from Jeddah to Kolkata

Our best Vistara deals on Jeddah to Kolkata flight tickets
Vistara
26 Aug
JED17:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Sep
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 45m
1 stop
JED19:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,372
Find similar
Vistara
8 May
JED17:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jun
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 40m
1 stop
JED19:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 48,595
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Jeddah to Kolkata

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Jeddah to Kolkata flight tickets
Qatar Airways
30 Aug
JED00:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Sep
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 50m
1 stop
JED15:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 48,265
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 May
JED06:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 May
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 00m
1 stop
JED01:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 48,843
Find similar

  • How far is Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 5041.2 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Jeddah to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dammam to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 32,727
Riyadh to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 28,595

Similar Jeddah to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jeddah to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Jeddah to Kolkata for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kolkata from Jeddah with this policy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.