Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Mumbai to Kochi

Flights from Mumbai to Kochi

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Mumbai to Kochi flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Kochi by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
BOM
22:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
01:05
+1
COK
Kochi airport
GoAir
COK
18:55
Kochi airport
2h 05m
21:00
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,168 INR
GoAir
GoAir
BOM
22:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
01:05
+1
COK
Kochi airport
GoAir
COK
01:35
Kochi airport
2h 10m
03:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,168 INR
GoAir
GoAir
BOM
22:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 15m
01:05
+1
COK
Kochi airport
GoAir
COK
01:35
Kochi airport
2h 10m
03:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,168 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BOM
14:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 05m
16:55
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
17:25
Kochi airport
2h 05m
19:30
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,863 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BOM
14:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 05m
16:55
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
17:25
Kochi airport
2h 05m
19:30
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
8,406 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BOM
15:25
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 10m
17:35
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
COK
18:55
Kochi airport
2h 05m
21:00
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
6,461 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Mumbai is September. The most expensive is May.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Mumbai to Kochi flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Jet Airways
Jet Airways, GoAir, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Kochi
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji - Kochi
Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Kochi for the best Mumbai - Kochi flight prices
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
COK
Kochi
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Kochi is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Mumbai to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Kochi
Fastest flight time
2h 0m
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Kochi takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Mumbai to Kochi every day.
Airports in Kochi
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

Cost comparison between Mumbai and Kochi

Compare the costs of everyday items in Mumbai and Kochi
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
304 INR
Mumbai
71 INR
Kochi
Fast food
McDonald's meal
253 INR
Mumbai
253 INR
Kochi
Soft drink
0.33 liter
32 INR
Mumbai
32 INR
Kochi
Coffee
Cappuccino
152 INR
Mumbai
82 INR
Kochi
Public transport
One-way ticket
20 INR
Mumbai
10 INR
Kochi

Flights from Mumbai to:

Flights to Kochi from:

  • Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
  • Maharashtra
  • India
  • Asia
Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Mumbai to Kochi