Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Vijayawada to Kochi

Cheap flights from Vijayawada to Kochi

Return
Economy
Vijayawada (VGA)
Kochi (COK)
Tue 18/5
Tue 25/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Vijayawada to Kochi
(VGA to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vijayawada to Kochi
Best price found₹ 648,993The best flight deal from Vijayawada to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 648,993
Fastest flight time6h 25mThe fastest flight from Vijayawada to Kochi takes 6h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vijayawada to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vijayawada - Kochi.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight from Vijayawada to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vijayawada to Kochi?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Vijayawada is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Vijayawada for Kochi?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Vijayawada to Kochi?

in the evening
Vijayawada to Kochi flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest Vijayawada to Kochi flight route?

Vijayawada - Kochi
Fly from Vijayawada to Kochi for the best Vijayawada - Kochi flight prices
VGA
Vijayawada
COK
Kochi

Vijayawada to Kochi flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vijayawada to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
6 May
14:50Vijayawada
4h 20m
1 stop
19:10Kochi
11 May
01:20Kochi
6h 45m
1 stop
08:05Vijayawada
₹ 12,289
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 May
08:30Vijayawada
8h 20m
2 stops
16:50Kochi
11 May
19:25Kochi
12h 40m
2 stops
08:05Vijayawada
₹ 17,874
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 May
16:40Vijayawada
22h 35m
2 stops
15:15Kochi
11 May
06:20Kochi
5h 00m
1 stop
11:20Vijayawada
₹ 15,640
Find similar

Are airlines flying from Vijayawada to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Vijayawada to Kochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Vijayawada to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Visakhapatnam to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,863
Vijayawada to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 13,183

Flights from Vijayawada to:

Flights to Kochi from:

Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Vijayawada to Kochi
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First