Flights Asia India Kochi Pune - Kochi

Flights from Pune to Kochi

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Pune to Kochi flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Kochi by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
PNQ
06:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
12:40
COK
Kochi airport
Multiple Airlines
COK
11:45
Kochi airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
17:15
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
6,420 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
PNQ
10:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
15:35
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
COK
02:20
Kochi airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
07:05
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
6,491 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
PNQ
08:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
10:05
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
COK
22:00
Kochi airport
2h 00m
00:00
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
6,848 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
PNQ
16:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
18:45
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
19:15
Kochi airport
1h 45m
21:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
7,418 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
PNQ
08:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
10:05
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
COK
19:15
Kochi airport
1h 45m
21:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
7,204 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
PNQ
16:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
18:45
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
19:15
Kochi airport
1h 45m
21:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
7,561 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Pune to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Pune is March. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Pune to Kochi flights are approximately 63% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
AirAsia India
AirAsia India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Kochi
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Pune Lohegaon - Kochi
Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Kochi for the best Pune - Kochi flight prices
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
COK
Kochi
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Kochi is approximately 52 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Pune to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Kochi
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
The fastest flight from Pune to Kochi takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Pune to Kochi every day.
Airports in Kochi
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

Cost comparison between Pune and Kochi

Compare the costs of everyday items in Pune and Kochi
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
249 INR
Pune
60 INR
Kochi
Fast food
McDonald's meal
249 INR
Pune
248 INR
Kochi
Soft drink
0.33 liter
29 INR
Pune
32 INR
Kochi
Coffee
Cappuccino
111 INR
Pune
80 INR
Kochi
Public transport
One-way ticket
20 INR
Pune
10 INR
Kochi

Flights from Pune to:

Flights to Kochi from:

Flights Asia India Kochi Pune - Kochi