Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Kolkata to Kochi

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Kochi

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kolkata to Kochi flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Kochi by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
24 Jan
CCU
04:50
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
11:55
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
30 Jan
COK
14:00
Kochi airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
20:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
10,223 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
07 Dec
CCU
21:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3h 00m
00:00
+1
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
13 Dec
COK
00:50
Kochi airport
2h 50m
03:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
10,720 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
08 Dec
CCU
21:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3h 00m
00:00
+1
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
15 Dec
COK
14:10
Kochi airport
11h 40m
1 Stop
01:50
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
11,146 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
07 Dec
CCU
21:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3h 00m
00:00
+1
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
13 Dec
COK
00:50
Kochi airport
2h 50m
03:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
10,720 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
27 Nov
CCU
21:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3h 00m
00:00
+1
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
01 Dec
COK
00:50
Kochi airport
2h 50m
03:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
11,927 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
24 Jan
CCU
04:50
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
11:55
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
30 Jan
COK
14:00
Kochi airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
20:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
10,223 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kochi?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Kolkata is March. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kochi?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kochi?
in the evening
Kolkata to Kochi flights are approximately 14% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi?
IndiGo
IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Kochi
What is the cheapest route?
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Kochi
Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi for the best Kolkata - Kochi flight prices
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
COK
Kochi
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kochi?
37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Kochi is approximately 37 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kolkata to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Kochi
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from Kolkata to Kochi takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kolkata to Kochi every day.
Airports in Kochi 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

Alternative routes for Kolkata to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Coimbatore
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
9,797 INR
Kolkata to Thiruvananthapuram
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
10,933 INR

Flights from Kolkata to:

Flights to Kochi from:

Flights Asia India Kerala Kochi Kolkata to Kochi