Cheap flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Muscat from ₹ 7,835

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Muscat

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Muscat

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

Sat

Airports in Muscat

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Muscat takes 2h 50m
Direct flights go from India to Muscat on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Oman Air.
There is 1 airport near Muscat: Muscat Seeb (MCT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Muscat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Muscat from India?

SpiceJet

Air Arabia, Air India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from India to Muscat

What is the cheapest India to Muscat flight route?

Ahmedabad - Muscat Seeb

Fly from Ahmedabad to Muscat Seeb for the best India - Muscat flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Muscat

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Muscat by changing tabs
Air India
15 Jun
AMD20:10Ahmedabad
2h 30m
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT15:05Muscat Seeb
2h 30m
AMD17:35Ahmedabad
₹ 14,816
Find similar
Oman Air
12 Jun
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
MCT09:10Muscat Seeb
21 Jun
MCT22:30Muscat Seeb
2h 40m
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,143
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
AMD17:45Ahmedabad
2h 45m
MCT20:30Muscat Seeb
14 Jun
MCT15:05Muscat Seeb
2h 30m
AMD17:35Ahmedabad
₹ 17,919
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Oct
AMD17:45Ahmedabad
2h 45m
MCT20:30Muscat Seeb
18 Oct
MCT20:10Muscat Seeb
2h 40m
AMD22:50Ahmedabad
₹ 19,005
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Jul
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
MCT20:25Muscat Seeb
31 Jul
MCT19:55Muscat Seeb
2h 45m
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,160
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Jun
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
MCT19:25Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
19h 35m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,529
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Muscat

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Muscat, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Air India Express and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
24 May
AMD17:45Ahmedabad
2h 45m
MCT20:30Muscat Seeb
₹ 7,835
Find similar
Air India
9 Jul
COK04:05Kochi
11h 35m
1 stop
MCT15:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 8,067
Find similar
Air India Express
25 May
COK04:00Kochi
3h 35m
MCT07:35Muscat Seeb
₹ 8,688
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Muscat from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Muscat
Air India
26 May
AMD20:10Ahmedabad
2h 30m
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT22:00Muscat Seeb
16h 30m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 15,282
Find similar
Oman Air
23 May
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 35m
MCT09:05Muscat Seeb
26 May
MCT05:00Muscat Seeb
2h 50m
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,074
Find similar
IndiGo
26 May
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
MCT20:25Muscat Seeb
1 Jun
MCT19:55Muscat Seeb
2h 45m
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,850
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
AMD20:10Ahmedabad
2h 30m
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT20:10Muscat Seeb
2h 40m
AMD22:50Ahmedabad
₹ 18,927
Find similar
Salam Air
26 May
TRV00:55Thiruvananthapuram
3h 45m
MCT04:40Muscat Seeb
28 May
MCT18:50Muscat Seeb
3h 50m
TRV22:40Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 22,651
Find similar
Air India Express
24 May
TRV03:40Thiruvananthapuram
3h 45m
MCT07:25Muscat Seeb
31 May
MCT06:55Muscat Seeb
3h 45m
TRV10:40Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 24,357
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Muscat

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Muscat with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 13,150Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 15,063Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 15,320Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 18,099Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 26,451Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights

Air India flights from India to Muscat

Our best Air India deals on India to Muscat flight tickets
Air India
15 Jun
AMD20:10Ahmedabad
2h 30m
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT15:05Muscat Seeb
2h 30m
AMD17:35Ahmedabad
₹ 14,816
Find similar
Air India
14 Jun
AMD20:10Ahmedabad
2h 30m
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
26 Jun
MCT15:05Muscat Seeb
2h 30m
AMD17:35Ahmedabad
₹ 14,971
Find similar
Air India
7 Jun
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
22h 40m
1 stop
MCT15:40Muscat Seeb
13 Jun
MCT22:00Muscat Seeb
16h 30m
1 stop
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 15,049
Find similar

SriLankan Airlines flights from India to Muscat

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on India to Muscat flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
15 Jun
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
MCT19:25Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
19h 35m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,529
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Jun
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
MCT19:25Muscat Seeb
23 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
19h 35m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,685
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
30 Jun
MAA23:25Chennai
20h 00m
1 stop
MCT19:25Muscat Seeb
2 Jul
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
19h 35m
1 stop
MAA14:40Chennai
₹ 27,848
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Muscat Seeb offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Muscat Seeb are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Oman Air, and Air India Express. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for India to Muscat

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 17,841
New Delhi to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 20,479
Kochi to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 19,470
Thiruvananthapuram to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 20,169
Bengaluru to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 24,280
Chennai to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 22,030
Ahmedabad to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 15,126
Hyderabad to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 23,737
Vasco da Gama to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 22,030

Similar India to Muscat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Muscat route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from India to Muscat. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Muscat from India with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Muscat from India.

If you are not ready to book a flight from India to Muscat now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Muscat and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.