Flights Asia India Guwahati

Find cheap flights to Guwahati

Sun 24/2
Sun 3/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Guwahati?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
5,904 - 11,3215,904 - 11,321 INR

Guwahati flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Guwahati found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air India
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
10:45
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
Air India
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3,337 INR
GoAir
GoAir
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
10:45
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
GoAir
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
4,828 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 25m
11:55
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
AirAsia India
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
16:20
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,177 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 20m
11:50
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
IndiGo
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
2h 45m
12:15
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,177 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 20m
12:50
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
IndiGo
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
13:30
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,390 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
14:30
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
IndiGo
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
2h 50m
12:20
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,886 INR
Air India
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
10:45
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
Air India
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
3,337 INR
GoAir
GoAir
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 15m
10:45
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
GoAir
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
4,828 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 20m
11:50
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
IndiGo
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
2h 45m
12:15
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,177 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 30m
12:00
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
Jet Airways
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
2h 35m
12:05
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
7,170 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
PAT
09:30
Patna airport
1h 10m
10:40
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
SpiceJet
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
13:30
PAT
Patna airport
9,300 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 20m
12:50
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
IndiGo
GAU
10:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
2h 55m
13:25
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
8,874 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Guwahati?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Guwahati

Below you will find all the airports in Guwahati along with the distance from the city centre
Guwahati Borjhar
18 km from city centre

Quick facts about Guwahati

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Guwahati
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
92 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
119 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 INR

Start planning your trip to Guwahati

Flights Asia India Guwahati