Cheap flights from Nagpur to Guwahati from ₹ 6,781

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Nagpur to Guwahati
(NAG to GAU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nagpur to Guwahati

Best price found

₹ 6,781

Fastest flight time

5h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Guwahati

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Guwahati from Nagpur in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,781. The best return flight deal from Nagpur to Guwahati found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,194,605.
The fastest flight from Nagpur to Guwahati takes 5h 50m
There are no direct flights from Nagpur to Guwahati. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport - Guwahati Borjhar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Guwahati: Guwahati Borjhar (GAU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nagpur to Guwahati

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nagpur to Guwahati?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Guwahati from Nagpur is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nagpur for Guwahati?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nagpur to Guwahati?

in the morning. Nagpur to Guwahati flights are approximately 25% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Guwahati from Nagpur?

IndiGo. IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Nagpur to Guwahati

What is the cheapest Nagpur to Guwahati flight route?

Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl - Guwahati Borjhar. Fly from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Guwahati Borjhar for the best Nagpur - Guwahati flight prices

When travelling from Nagpur to Guwahati, the most popular airport to fly into is Guwahati Borjhar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Guwahati Borjhar Airport from Nagpur are departing from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Nagpur to Guwahati is NAG — GAU with an average price of ₹ 14,623 RT during the month of February.

Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG) to Guwahati Borjhar Airport (GAU)₹ 14,623
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Nagpur to Guwahati

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nagpur to Guwahati by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
NAG01:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
GAU07:10Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU06:30Guwahati Borjhar
11h 40m
1 stop
NAG18:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 13,153
Find similar
Air India
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
GAU03:05Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:55Guwahati Borjhar
15h 10m
2 stops
NAG03:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 20,423
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
NAG18:45Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
GAU00:35Guwahati Borjhar
12 Mar
GAU11:45Guwahati Borjhar
6h 25m
1 stop
NAG18:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 14,623
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
GAU08:10Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:45Guwahati Borjhar
6h 25m
1 stop
NAG18:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 17,156
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
GAU07:10Guwahati Borjhar
12 Mar
GAU11:45Guwahati Borjhar
6h 25m
1 stop
NAG18:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 17,401
Find similar
Air India
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
GAU09:15Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:55Guwahati Borjhar
15h 10m
2 stops
NAG03:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 23,201
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nagpur to Guwahati

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nagpur to Guwahati, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and GoFirst
GoFirst
10 Mar
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
GAU10:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 6,781
Find similar
Air India
10 Mar
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
GAU07:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 10,212
Find similar
Air India
10 Mar
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
52h 20m
3 stops
GAU08:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 16,175
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Nagpur to Guwahati

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nagpur to Guwahati with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 9,717Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights

Air India flights from Nagpur to Guwahati

Our best Air India deals on Nagpur to Guwahati flight tickets
Air India
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
GAU03:05Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:55Guwahati Borjhar
15h 10m
2 stops
NAG03:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 20,423
Find similar
Air India
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
GAU09:15Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:55Guwahati Borjhar
15h 10m
2 stops
NAG03:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 23,201
Find similar
Air India
12 Mar
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
52h 20m
3 stops
GAU08:10Guwahati Borjhar
17 Mar
GAU11:55Guwahati Borjhar
15h 10m
2 stops
NAG03:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 24,018
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Guwahati Borjhar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Guwahati Borjhar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo and GoFirst.

  • How far is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Guwahati Borjhar by plane?

    There are 1403.9 km between Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl and Guwahati Borjhar. 4h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Nagpur to Guwahati

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Guwahati Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 11,764
Pune to Guwahati Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 12,009
Mumbai to Dibrugarh Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 18,218

Similar Nagpur to Guwahati flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nagpur to Guwahati route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Guwahati from Nagpur.

Flights from Nagpur to Guwahati with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Guwahati from Nagpur. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Guwahati, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Guwahati from Nagpur and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.