Flights Asia India Bengaluru Nagpur - Bengaluru

Flights from Nagpur to Bengaluru

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Nagpur to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nagpur to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
11:30
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 40m
13:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
04:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 45m
06:15
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
3,638 INR
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
11:30
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 40m
13:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
03:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
05:15
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
3,923 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
13:00
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
18:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
03:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 45m
05:25
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
3,994 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
00:20
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 35m
01:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
03:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
05:15
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
5,778 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
00:20
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 35m
01:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
03:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
05:15
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
6,206 INR
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
11:30
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 40m
13:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
03:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
05:15
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
3,923 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Nagpur to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Nagpur is September. The most expensive is May.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Nagpur to Bengaluru flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, AirAsia India, and GoAir are the most popular carriers operating from Nagpur to Bengaluru
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Nagpur Sonegaon - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Nagpur Sonegaon to Bengaluru Intl for the best Nagpur - Bengaluru flight prices
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nagpur to Bengaluru is approximately 43 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Nagpur to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nagpur to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
The fastest flight from Nagpur to Bengaluru takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Nagpur to Bengaluru every day.
Airports in Bengaluru
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

Cost comparison between Nagpur and Bengaluru

Compare the costs of everyday items in Nagpur and Bengaluru
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
149 INR
Nagpur
150 INR
Bengaluru
Fast food
McDonald's meal
249 INR
Nagpur
249 INR
Bengaluru
Soft drink
0.33 liter
30 INR
Nagpur
34 INR
Bengaluru
Coffee
Cappuccino
108 INR
Nagpur
119 INR
Bengaluru
Public transport
One-way ticket
25 INR
Nagpur
30 INR
Bengaluru

Flights from Nagpur to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Bengaluru Nagpur - Bengaluru