Flights Asia India Pune Nagpur - Pune

Flights from Nagpur to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Nagpur to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nagpur to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
05:15
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 30m
06:45
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
06:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
07:35
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
4,914 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
03:40
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 15m
04:55
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
16:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 25m
18:00
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
5,270 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
NAG
05:15
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 30m
06:45
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
16:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 25m
18:00
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
6,053 INR
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
02:15
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 15m
03:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
PNQ
23:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
00:50
+1
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
10,824 INR
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
02:15
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 15m
03:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
PNQ
23:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
00:50
+1
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
10,824 INR
GoAir
GoAir
NAG
02:15
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
1h 15m
03:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
PNQ
23:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
00:50
+1
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon airport
10,967 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Nagpur to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Nagpur is March. The most expensive is November.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Nagpur to Pune flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Nagpur Sonegaon - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Nagpur Sonegaon to Pune Lohegaon for the best Nagpur - Pune flight prices
NAG
Nagpur Sonegaon
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
53 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nagpur to Pune is approximately 53 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Nagpur to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nagpur to Pune
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from Nagpur to Pune takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Nagpur to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

Alternative routes for Nagpur to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Nagpur and Pune

Compare the costs of everyday items in Nagpur and Pune
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
149 INR
Nagpur
249 INR
Pune
Fast food
McDonald's meal
248 INR
Nagpur
249 INR
Pune
Soft drink
0.33 liter
30 INR
Nagpur
29 INR
Pune
Coffee
Cappuccino
108 INR
Nagpur
111 INR
Pune
Public transport
One-way ticket
25 INR
Nagpur
20 INR
Pune

Flights from Nagpur to:

Flights to Pune from:

Flights Asia India Pune Nagpur - Pune