Flights Asia India Kolkata Ranchi - Kolkata

Flights from Ranchi to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Ranchi to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ranchi to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXR
18:40
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
19:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
20:55
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
21:55
IXR
Ranchi airport
3,923 INR
Air India
Air India
IXR
01:15
Ranchi airport
1h 15m
02:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
11:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 35m
12:55
IXR
Ranchi airport
4,565 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
IXR
19:15
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
20:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
20:40
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
21:40
IXR
Ranchi airport
4,922 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXR
18:40
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
19:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
20:55
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
21:55
IXR
Ranchi airport
3,923 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
IXR
19:15
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
20:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
20:40
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
21:40
IXR
Ranchi airport
4,922 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
IXR
19:15
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
20:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
20:40
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
21:40
IXR
Ranchi airport
4,922 INR

Flight information for Ranchi to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ranchi to Kolkata
Fastest flight time
1h 0m
The fastest flight from Ranchi to Kolkata takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Ranchi to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Cost comparison between Ranchi and Kolkata

Compare the costs of everyday items in Ranchi and Kolkata
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
150 INR
Ranchi
199 INR
Kolkata
Fast food
McDonald's meal
299 INR
Ranchi
348 INR
Kolkata
Soft drink
0.33 liter
22 INR
Ranchi
26 INR
Kolkata
Coffee
Cappuccino
87 INR
Ranchi
101 INR
Kolkata
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 INR
Ranchi
10 INR
Kolkata

Flights from Ranchi to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India Kolkata Ranchi - Kolkata