Cheap flights from Chandigarh to Leh from ₹ 3,329

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chandigarh to Leh
(IXC to IXL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to Leh
Best price found₹ 3,329The best one-way flight to Leh from Chandigarh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,329. The best round-trip flight deal from Chandigarh to Leh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 405,057.
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Chandigarh to Leh takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chandigarh to Leh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chandigarh Airport - Leh Airport.
Airports in Leh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Leh: Leh (IXL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chandigarh to Leh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chandigarh to Leh?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Leh from Chandigarh is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chandigarh for Leh?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chandigarh to Leh?

in the evening

Chandigarh to Leh flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Leh from Chandigarh?

Air India

Air India and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Chandigarh to Leh

What is the cheapest Chandigarh to Leh flight route?

Chandigarh - Leh

Fly from Chandigarh to Leh for the best Chandigarh - Leh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chandigarh to Leh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Leh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
12 Feb
IXL03:50Leh
0h 45m
IXC04:35Chandigarh
₹ 5,475
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
6 Feb
IXL07:45Leh
9h 15m
1 stop
IXC17:00Chandigarh
₹ 5,993
Find similar
Air India
19 Feb
IXC05:50Chandigarh
21h 30m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
22 Feb
IXL06:50Leh
19h 50m
1 stop
IXC02:40Chandigarh
₹ 6,806
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
1 Mar
IXL06:50Leh
19h 50m
1 stop
IXC02:40Chandigarh
₹ 5,623
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
IXC07:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL08:55Leh
29 Mar
IXL04:50Leh
0h 45m
IXC05:35Chandigarh
₹ 5,771
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
IXC06:00Chandigarh
1h 00m
IXL07:00Leh
18 Apr
IXL07:45Leh
6h 25m
1 stop
IXC14:10Chandigarh
₹ 7,028
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chandigarh to Leh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chandigarh to Leh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
28 Feb
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
₹ 3,329
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IXC05:50Chandigarh
21h 30m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
₹ 4,735
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
IXC15:45Chandigarh
10h 45m
1 stop
IXL02:30Leh
₹ 5,179
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Leh from Chandigarh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chandigarh to Leh
Air India
25 Jan
IXC14:30Chandigarh
12h 50m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
1 Feb
IXL03:50Leh
0h 45m
IXC04:35Chandigarh
₹ 9,914
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
IXC14:30Chandigarh
12h 50m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
31 Jan
IXL05:10Leh
1h 05m
IXC06:15Chandigarh
₹ 10,654
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Jan
IXC12:20Chandigarh
15h 50m
2 stops
IXL04:10Leh
31 Jan
IXL05:40Leh
11h 40m
1 stop
IXC17:20Chandigarh
₹ 10,876
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Jan
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
31 Jan
IXL05:10Leh
1h 05m
IXC06:15Chandigarh
₹ 13,169
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
IXC14:30Chandigarh
12h 50m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
31 Jan
IXL08:35Leh
4h 55m
1 stop
IXC13:30Chandigarh
₹ 10,728
Find similar
GoFirst
25 Jan
IXC12:20Chandigarh
15h 50m
2 stops
IXL04:10Leh
1 Feb
IXL03:00Leh
8h 50m
1 stop
IXC11:50Chandigarh
₹ 11,615
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chandigarh to Leh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chandigarh to Leh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 9,437
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 10,938
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

IndiGo flights from Chandigarh to Leh

Our best IndiGo deals on Chandigarh to Leh flight tickets
IndiGo
4 Feb
IXC06:45Chandigarh
1h 10m
IXL07:55Leh
6 Feb
IXL07:45Leh
9h 15m
1 stop
IXC17:00Chandigarh
₹ 5,993
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
IXC06:00Chandigarh
1h 00m
IXL07:00Leh
18 Apr
IXL07:45Leh
6h 25m
1 stop
IXC14:10Chandigarh
₹ 7,028
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
IXC06:00Chandigarh
1h 00m
IXL07:00Leh
18 Apr
IXL04:25Leh
1h 05m
IXC05:30Chandigarh
₹ 7,176
Find similar

Air India flights from Chandigarh to Leh

Our best Air India deals on Chandigarh to Leh flight tickets
Air India
19 Feb
IXC05:50Chandigarh
21h 30m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
22 Feb
IXL06:50Leh
19h 50m
1 stop
IXC02:40Chandigarh
₹ 6,806
Find similar
Air India
4 Feb
IXC14:30Chandigarh
12h 50m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
1 Mar
IXL06:50Leh
8h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:55Chandigarh
₹ 7,768
Find similar
Air India
3 Mar
IXC05:50Chandigarh
21h 30m
1 stop
IXL03:20Leh
8 Mar
IXL03:50Leh
0h 45m
IXC04:35Chandigarh
₹ 7,990
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chandigarh to Leh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chandigarh to Leh are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and Vistara.

  • How far is Chandigarh to Leh by plane?

    A flight from Chandigarh to Leh will travel around 388.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Chandigarh to Leh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chandigarh to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 5,919
Chandigarh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 4,809