Cheap flights from Jammu to Leh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Jammu to Leh
(IXJ to IXL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jammu to Leh
Best price found₹ 491,214The best flight deal from Jammu to Leh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 491,214
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Jammu to Leh takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jammu to Leh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jammu Satwari Airport - Leh Airport.
Airports in Leh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Leh: Leh (IXL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jammu to Leh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jammu to Leh?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Leh from Jammu is July. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jammu for Leh?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jammu to Leh?

at midday

Jammu to Leh flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Leh from Jammu?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Jammu to Leh

What is the cheapest Jammu to Leh flight route?

Jammu Satwari - Leh

Fly from Jammu Satwari to Leh for the best Jammu - Leh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Jammu to Leh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jammu to Leh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
23 Oct
IXL03:50Leh
11h 45m
1 stop
IXJ15:35Jammu Satwari
₹ 6,686
Find similar
Air India
15 Nov
IXJ05:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL06:20Leh
19 Nov
IXL03:50Leh
0h 50m
IXJ04:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 6,759
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
24 Oct
IXL03:50Leh
2h 50m
1 stop
IXJ06:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 7,053
Find similar
Air India
17 Oct
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
24 Oct
IXL04:50Leh
0h 50m
IXJ05:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 7,126
Find similar
Air India
19 Oct
IXJ09:00Jammu Satwari
22h 20m
1 stop
IXL07:20Leh
21 Oct
IXL04:55Leh
6h 10m
1 stop
IXJ11:05Jammu Satwari
₹ 8,082
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
IXJ05:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL06:20Leh
19 Nov
IXL04:15Leh
3h 25m
1 stop
IXJ07:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 8,816
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jammu to Leh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jammu to Leh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and Vistara
Air India
24 Sep
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
₹ 5,584
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Sep
IXJ14:25Jammu Satwari
13h 20m
2 stops
IXL03:45Leh
₹ 8,082
Find similar
Vistara
24 Sep
IXJ11:35Jammu Satwari
17h 10m
1 stop
IXL04:45Leh
₹ 8,375
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Leh from Jammu

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jammu to Leh
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
26 Sep
IXL03:50Leh
2h 50m
1 stop
IXJ06:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 11,094
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
26 Sep
IXL04:50Leh
0h 50m
IXJ05:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 11,608
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Sep
IXJ14:25Jammu Satwari
13h 20m
2 stops
IXL03:45Leh
26 Sep
IXL03:15Leh
3h 25m
1 stop
IXJ06:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 13,592
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
26 Sep
IXL03:15Leh
3h 25m
1 stop
IXJ06:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 12,637
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
IXJ06:15Jammu Satwari
1h 05m
IXL07:20Leh
26 Sep
IXL04:50Leh
0h 50m
IXJ05:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 13,224
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Sep
IXJ14:25Jammu Satwari
11h 50m
2 stops
IXL02:15Leh
26 Sep
IXL03:50Leh
2h 50m
1 stop
IXJ06:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 13,665
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jammu to Leh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jammu to Leh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 11,648
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Jammu Satwari to Leh offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jammu Satwari to Leh are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Jammu Satwari to Leh by plane?

    A flight from Jammu Satwari to Leh will travel around 297.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 05m.


Alternative routes for Jammu to Leh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jammu to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 3,820
Leh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 12,710