Cheap flights from Jaipur to Jammu

Return
Economy
Jaipur (JAI)
Jammu (IXJ)
Sat 17/7
Sat 24/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Jaipur to Jammu
(JAI to IXJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jaipur to Jammu
Best price found₹ 882,166The best flight deal from Jaipur to Jammu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 882,166
Fastest flight time23h 35mThe fastest flight from Jaipur to Jammu takes 23h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jaipur to Jammu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jaipur Sanganeer - Jammu Satwari.
Airports in Jammu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jammu: Jammu Satwari (IXJ)

How to get the cheapest flight from Jaipur to Jammu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jaipur to Jammu?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Jammu from Jaipur is July. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jaipur for Jammu?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jaipur to Jammu?

at midday
Jaipur to Jammu flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jammu from Jaipur?

SpiceJet
SpiceJet, IndiGo, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Jaipur to Jammu

What is the cheapest Jaipur to Jammu flight route?

Jaipur Sanganeer - Jammu Satwari
Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Jammu Satwari for the best Jaipur - Jammu flight prices
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IXJ
Jammu Satwari

Jaipur to Jammu flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jaipur to Jammu by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
JAI03:50Jaipur Sanganeer
7h 30m
2 stops
IXJ11:20Jammu Satwari
8 Jul
IXJ10:05Jammu Satwari
7h 45m
2 stops
JAI17:50Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 20,023
Find similar
Air India
1 Jul
JAI16:55Jaipur Sanganeer
12h 10m
1 stop
IXJ05:05Jammu Satwari
8 Jul
IXJ05:30Jammu Satwari
11h 05m
1 stop
JAI16:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 12,028
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
JAI09:55Jaipur Sanganeer
24h 40m
1 stop
IXJ10:35Jammu Satwari
8 Jul
IXJ10:05Jammu Satwari
7h 45m
2 stops
JAI17:50Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 15,622
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jaipur to Jammu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jaipur to Jammu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 8,884
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 9,167
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

Are airlines flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Jammu Satwari offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Jammu Satwari are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Flights from Jaipur to:

Flights to Jammu from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First