Cheap flights from Muscat to Kochi from ₹ 8,034

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Muscat to Kochi
(MCT to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Muscat to Kochi

Best price found

₹ 8,034

Fastest flight time

3h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Muscat in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,034. The best return flight deal from Muscat to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,525,986.
The fastest flight from Muscat to Kochi takes 3h 30m
There are no direct flights from Muscat to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Muscat Seeb Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Muscat to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Muscat to Kochi?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Muscat is May. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Muscat for Kochi?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Muscat to Kochi?

in the afternoon

Muscat to Kochi flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Muscat?

IndiGo

Air India, Air India Express, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Muscat to Kochi

What is the cheapest Muscat to Kochi flight route?

Muscat Seeb - Kochi

Fly from Muscat Seeb to Kochi for the best Muscat - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Muscat to Kochi flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Muscat to Kochi is approximately 46 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Muscat to Kochi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Muscat Seeb Airport to Kochi Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Muscat, you can try Kozhikode Airport or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport which are located in Kozhikode and Coimbatore respectively. The cheapest route from Muscat to Kochi is MCT — COK with an average price of ₹ 19,454 RT during the month of July.

Muscat Seeb Airport (MCT) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 19,454
Search Flight Deals
Muscat Seeb Airport (MCT) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)₹ 22,447
Search Flight Deals
Muscat Seeb Airport (MCT) to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB)₹ 24,495
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Muscat to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Muscat to Kochi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
MCT19:55Muscat Seeb
17h 55m
1 stop
COK13:50Kochi
10 Sep
COK16:10Kochi
20h 50m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 19,375
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Aug
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
15 Aug
COK16:00Kochi
3h 40m
MCT19:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 20,714
Find similar
Air India
30 Jul
MCT21:40Muscat Seeb
16h 05m
1 stop
COK13:45Kochi
10 Sep
COK16:10Kochi
20h 50m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,502
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
12 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 19,454
Find similar
GoFirst
26 Aug
MCT21:30Muscat Seeb
16h 35m
1 stop
COK14:05Kochi
19 Sep
COK16:00Kochi
3h 40m
MCT19:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,108
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
MCT07:20Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK11:00Kochi
18 Aug
COK04:05Kochi
8h 55m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 19,690
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Muscat to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Muscat to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by FlexFlight, GoFirst and IndiGo
GoFirst
22 Sep
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
₹ 8,034
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jul
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
3h 45m
COK02:25Kochi
₹ 8,349
Find similar
FlexFlight
26 Sep
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
₹ 9,136
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Muscat

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Muscat to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
12 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 19,454
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
3h 45m
COK02:25Kochi
12 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,502
Find similar
Air India Express
10 Jul
MCT05:35Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK09:15Kochi
12 Jul
COK04:00Kochi
3h 35m
MCT07:35Muscat Seeb
₹ 22,526
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
12 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 19,611
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
MCT22:40Muscat Seeb
3h 45m
COK02:25Kochi
12 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,817
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
MCT07:20Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK11:00Kochi
11 Jul
COK19:25Kochi
3h 45m
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 22,762
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Muscat to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Muscat to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 14,569Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 15,537Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 19,040Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India Express flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 21,827Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Muscat to Kochi

    IndiGo flight deals from Muscat to Kochi start from ₹ 277 return. Over the 7 IndiGo flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 376 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • Oman Air Flights From Muscat to Kochi

    ₹ 185 is the best Oman Air flight deal from Muscat to Kochi found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average Oman Air ticket price found was closer to ₹ 405, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. Oman Air (4.9/10 from 5 user reviews) flies into Kochi from Muscat 3 times in an average week so prices can vary.


GoFirst flights from Muscat to Kochi

Our best GoFirst deals on Muscat to Kochi flight tickets
GoFirst
8 Aug
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
15 Aug
COK16:00Kochi
3h 40m
MCT19:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 20,714
Find similar
GoFirst
26 Aug
MCT21:30Muscat Seeb
16h 35m
1 stop
COK14:05Kochi
19 Sep
COK16:00Kochi
3h 40m
MCT19:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,108
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Jul
MCT19:10Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK22:50Kochi
18 Jul
COK16:00Kochi
3h 40m
MCT19:40Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,895
Find similar

Air India flights from Muscat to Kochi

Our best Air India deals on Muscat to Kochi flight tickets
Air India
30 Jul
MCT21:40Muscat Seeb
16h 05m
1 stop
COK13:45Kochi
10 Sep
COK16:10Kochi
20h 50m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,502
Find similar
Air India
14 Jul
MCT21:40Muscat Seeb
16h 05m
1 stop
COK13:45Kochi
15 Sep
COK16:10Kochi
20h 50m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,659
Find similar
Air India
23 Jul
MCT21:40Muscat Seeb
16h 05m
1 stop
COK13:45Kochi
10 Oct
COK16:10Kochi
20h 50m
1 stop
MCT13:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 22,132
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Muscat Seeb to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Muscat Seeb to Kochi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India Express, Oman Air, and IndiGo.

  • How far is Muscat Seeb to Kochi by plane?

    Muscat Seeb and Kochi are 2425.3 km apart from one another. 3h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Muscat to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Muscat to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 22,132
Muscat to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 22,447

Similar Muscat to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Muscat to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kochi from Muscat is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kochi quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Kochi from Muscat on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Muscat to Kochi.

Price alerts on flights to Kochi from Muscat are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.