Cheap flights from Muscat to Bengaluru from ₹ 13,887

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Muscat to Bengaluru
(MCT to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Muscat to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 2,574,994The best return flight deal from Muscat to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,574,994. The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Muscat in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,887
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Muscat to Bengaluru takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Muscat to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Muscat Seeb Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Muscat to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Muscat to Bengaluru?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Muscat is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Muscat for Bengaluru?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Muscat to Bengaluru?

in the morning

Muscat to Bengaluru flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Muscat?

GoFirst

Air India, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Muscat to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Muscat to Bengaluru flight route?

Muscat Seeb - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Muscat Seeb to Bengaluru Intl for the best Muscat - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Muscat to Bengaluru flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Muscat to Bengaluru is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Muscat to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Muscat to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
MCT23:05Muscat Seeb
29h 35m
2 stops
BLR04:40Bengaluru Intl
4 Feb
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
MCT23:30Muscat Seeb
₹ 30,101
Find similar
Air India
5 Jan
MCT05:00Muscat Seeb
10h 45m
1 stop
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Feb
BLR13:50Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
MCT08:45Muscat Seeb
₹ 34,304
Find similar
Air Arabia
9 Jan
MCT14:55Muscat Seeb
5h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:20Bengaluru Intl
19 Feb
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MCT15:35Muscat Seeb
₹ 39,033
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
MCT17:05Muscat Seeb
18h 55m
2 stops
BLR12:00Bengaluru Intl
2 Feb
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
₹ 33,629
Find similar
Air India
28 Jan
MCT08:15Muscat Seeb
24h 00m
3 stops
BLR08:15Bengaluru Intl
4 Feb
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 34,379
Find similar
Air India
26 Jan
MCT14:30Muscat Seeb
20h 55m
1 stop
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
4 Feb
BLR04:00Bengaluru Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
MCT00:10Muscat Seeb
₹ 34,604
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Muscat to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Muscat to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Air India Express
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
MCT10:55Muscat Seeb
17h 45m
2 stops
BLR04:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,887
Find similar
Air India Express
6 Feb
MCT05:30Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,238
Find similar
Air India
5 Jan
MCT05:00Muscat Seeb
10h 45m
1 stop
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,814
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Muscat

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Muscat to Bengaluru
Air Arabia
12 Dec
MCT14:55Muscat Seeb
23h 40m
1 stop
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
18 Dec
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MCT15:35Muscat Seeb
₹ 40,610
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MCT09:25Muscat Seeb
9h 05m
1 stop
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
17 Dec
BLR16:25Bengaluru Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
MCT19:15Muscat Seeb
₹ 41,435
Find similar
Air India
15 Dec
MCT05:00Muscat Seeb
10h 45m
1 stop
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
15 Feb
BLR13:50Bengaluru Intl
24h 30m
1 stop
MCT14:20Muscat Seeb
₹ 44,813
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Dec
MCT11:40Muscat Seeb
7h 25m
1 stop
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
11 Dec
BLR23:40Bengaluru Intl
24h 40m
1 stop
MCT00:20Muscat Seeb
₹ 65,231
Find similar
Oman Air
11 Dec
MCT23:10Muscat Seeb
3h 25m
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
19 Dec
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
3h 45m
MCT08:55Muscat Seeb
₹ 69,509
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MCT09:25Muscat Seeb
16h 15m
1 stop
BLR01:40Bengaluru Intl
17 Dec
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
MCT19:15Muscat Seeb
₹ 42,261
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Muscat to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Muscat to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 8,349
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 15,615
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 17,244
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 18,536
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 18,792
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 19,163
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from Muscat Seeb to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Muscat Seeb to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, Air India, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Muscat Seeb to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Bengaluru Intl is 2338.6 km away from Muscat Seeb. Typically, this will take 5h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Muscat to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Muscat to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 35,055

Similar Muscat to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Muscat to Bengaluru route